Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Thu. 1 at Indiana-East Final L, 5-4
Sat. 3 vs. Doubles Tournament # 10:00 AM
  Franklin - 10; Anderson - 10; Manchester - 5; Midway -3
Sat. 10 vs. Defiance * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 14 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 8-1
Sun. 18 vs. Transylvania * Final L, 7-2
Wed. 21 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 24 at Manchester * Final W, 6-3
Sun. 25 vs. Kentucky Wesleyan Final W, 9-0
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Earlham * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 2 at Hanover * Final L, 9-0
  at Ind.-Southeast Final L, 6-3
Thu. 6 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 9-0
  Postponed 9/28/16 due to rain
Fri. 14 vs. Transylvania % @ Indianapolis, Ind. (West Indy Racquet Club) Final W, 5-0
Sat. 15 vs. Rose-Hulman % @ West Indy Racquet Club Final L, 5-2
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
March
Thu. 9 at DePauw Final L, 9-0
Tue. 14 vs. Daemen Final L, 8-1
 
April
Sat. 15 vs. Manchester Final W, 7-2
Sun. 23 vs. Rose-Hulman Final L, 5-4
 
September
Sat. 2 vs. Midway 10:00 AM
  No Team Score
  vs. Manchester # Final T, 1-1
  Spartans go 2-3 vs. Franklin - 4-0 vs. Midway
Sun. 3 vs. Cornell College Final W, 5-4
Tue. 5 at Ind.-Kokomo Final W, 9-0
Sun. 10 at Webster Final W, 8-1
  at Lindenwood (Ill.) Final W, 7-2
Sat. 16 at Defiance * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 20 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 22 vs. Indiana-East Final L, 7-2
Sat. 30 vs. Manchester * Final W, 7-2
 
October
Sun. 1 at Transylvania * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 7 at Earlham * Final W, 8-1
Sun. 8 vs. Oakland City Final W, 9-0
Wed. 11 vs. Hanover * Final L, 5-3
Sat. 14 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 9-0
  Senior Day
Sun. 15 at Ind.-Southeast Cancelled
Sat. 21 vs. Rose-Hulman % @ West Indy Racquet Club - Indianapolis, Ind. Final W, 5-2
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 22 vs. Hanover % @ West Indy Racquet Club - Indianapolis, Ind. Final L, 5-1
  HCAC Tournament Championship
 
February
Sat. 24 vs. Alma Final W, 5-4
  Warsaw Racquet Club
 
March
Sat. 10 at Principia Final W, 7-2
 
August
Fri. 31 at Oakland City Final W, 7-2
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Anderson (Ind.) 10:00 AM
  Doubles Tournament
  vs. Midway 10:00 AM
  Doubles Tournament
Sun. 2 vs. Earlham 12:00 PM
  Doubles Tournament
  vs. Oakland City 12:00 PM
  Doubles Tournament
Fri. 14 vs. Defiance * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 15 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 8-1
  Mount Tennis Courts
Sun. 23 at Manchester * Final W, 8-1
 
Thu. 27 vs. IU-Kokomo Cancelled
Sat. 29 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 7-2
 
October
Wed. 3 at Hanover * Final L, 7-1
Sat. 6 vs. Midway Cancelled
Sun. 7 at Rose-Hulman * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 13 vs. Earlham * Final W, 7-2
Mon. 15 vs. Transylvania * Final L, 6-3
Tue. 16 vs. Indiana-East Cancelled
Fri. 19 vs. Earlham % @ Indianapolis, Ind. - West Indy Racquet Club Final W, 5-0
  HCAC Tournament - Opening Round
Sat. 20 vs. Transylvania % @ Indianapolis, Ind. - West Indy Racquet Club Final L, 5-3
  HCAC Tournament - Semifinals
 
February
Sat. 23 vs. Alma @ Warsaw, Ind. Final L, 5-4
 
April
Sun. 7 vs. Manchester Final W, 9-0
  Played at Indiana Racquet Club East - Indianapolis, Ind. Senior Day
Sat. 13 at Anderson (Ind.) Cancelled
 
September
Sat. 7 vs. Ind.-South Bend Final L, 7-2
Sat. 14 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 15 vs. Ind.-Southeast Final L, 9-0
Sat. 21 at Defiance * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 22 vs. Ind.-Kokomo Final L, 9-0
Sat. 28 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 29 vs. Manchester * Final W, 9-0
 
October
Wed. 2 vs. Hanover * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 4 vs. Johnson University Tennessee Final W, 9-0
Sat. 5 at Transylvania * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 12 at Earlham * Final W, 8-1
Sun. 13 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final L, 6-3
Fri. 18 vs. Rose-Hulman % @ Nicholasville, Ky. - Top Seed Tennis Club 6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 22 vs. Alma @ TBA TBA
 
March
Sat. 21 at Trine 12:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event