Licensed to Illinois Wesleyan University
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/1/2019 08:51 PM
                          Franklin vs IWU - 2/1/2019                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          1:46.01    1:49.33  
     1) Sentel, Brynna C SO             2) Snoke, Ashley E SO             
     3) Richard, Jacqueline N SO        4) Coffman, Courtnee F SO         
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:50.45    1:54.24  
     1) Asher, Winona J SO              2) Sanders, Scout M FR            
     3) Gilbert, Ellen A FR             4) Saucedo, Lucy E SO             
  3 Franklin College-IN  'B'                               NT    1:56.28  
     1) Elder, Rylee M FR               2) Hartzell, August P SO          
     3) Colliver, Liz J SO              4) Hollensead, Natalie R SR       
  4 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                   NT    2:02.66  
     1) Smith, Amanda M FR              2) Michael, Claire M SR           
     3) Meyers, Annie C JR              4) Cockrell, Klara M FR           
  5 Franklin College-IN  'C'                               NT   x2:05.08  
     1) Howerton, Savannah J SO         2) Carroll, Allyson J SO          
     3) Perkins, Anna K FR              4) Bailey, Quin FR                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          1:35.40    1:40.21  
     1) Rayce, Zach T JR                2) Heim, Jack C JR                
     3) Tallman, Noah M SO              4) Doss, Ben B JR                 
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:42.97    1:44.03  
     1) Rapala, Jackson R FR            2) Partipilo, Nick SO             
     3) McCauley, Mason D FR            4) Fox, Kyle F FR                 
  3 Franklin College-IN  'B'                               NT    1:45.12  
     1) Strange, Caleb W FR             2) Shepard, Trey E SR             
     3) Warren, Rob E SR                4) Culp, Cameron J SR             
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sentel, Brynna C          SO Franklin-IN         10:53.30   10:41.79  
  2 Gilbert, Ellen A          FR Titans-IL           11:08.28   10:52.23  
  3 Elder, Rylee M            FR Franklin-IN         11:36.86   11:43.96  
  4 Bollinger, Maddie R       JR Titans-IL                 NT   11:50.93  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rapala, Jackson R         FR Titans-IL           10:50.30   10:42.80  
  2 Gast, Kevin J             SO Franklin-IN         10:40.81   10:44.82  
  3 Bowers, Alex F            SO Franklin-IN         11:02.19   10:58.35  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halsmer, Jessica G        SO Franklin-IN          1:56.86    1:57.89  
  2 Saucedo, Lucy E           SO Titans-IL            1:58.75    1:58.24  
  3 Cheng, Lisa Y             SR Titans-IL            1:59.92    1:58.29  
  4 Michael, Claire M         SR Titans-IL            2:01.14    2:01.26  
  5 Richard, Jacqueline N     SO Franklin-IN          2:01.74    2:02.59  
  6 Walther, Livie D          SO Franklin-IN          2:02.88    2:05.05  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hone, James               JR Franklin-IN          1:44.66    1:47.37  
  2 Fox, Kyle F               FR Titans-IL            1:47.25    1:47.61  
  3 Tallman, Noah M           SO Franklin-IN          1:46.72    1:49.45  
  4 Weir, Jacob D             JR Franklin-IN          1:53.41    1:52.76  
  5 Blanchard, Adam C         SR Titans-IL            2:13.14    2:12.54  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Megan N             FR Titans-IL            1:01.71    1:01.43  
  2 Dwyer, Mackenzie L        SR Franklin-IN          1:01.61    1:02.59  
  3 Asher, Winona J           SO Titans-IL            1:05.17    1:05.71  
  4 Colliver, Liz J           SO Franklin-IN          1:03.87    1:06.63  
  5 Smith, Amanda M           FR Titans-IL            1:04.40    1:07.17  
  6 Cockrell, Klara M         FR Titans-IL            1:09.81   x1:10.88  
  7 Howerton, Savannah J      SO Franklin-IN          1:06.70    1:11.44  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rayce, Zach T             JR Franklin-IN            53.25      56.54  
  2 Cermak, Jordan K          JR Franklin-IN            56.58      58.33  
  3 Witteveen, Luke C         SR Titans-IL            1:03.99    1:03.56  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snoke, Ashley E           SO Franklin-IN          1:07.03    1:09.07  
  2 Hartzell, August P        SO Franklin-IN          1:11.13    1:10.45  
  3 Sanders, Scout M          FR Titans-IL            1:08.74    1:10.96  
  4 Ebert, Laurin T           SO Titans-IL            1:15.49    1:15.57  
  5 Carroll, Allyson J        SO Franklin-IN               NT    1:18.85  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Charlie P           SO Franklin-IN          1:02.02    1:01.53  
  2 Harker, Dylan F           SO Franklin-IN            59.95    1:03.62  
  3 Partipilo, Nick           SO Titans-IL            1:03.92    1:03.91  
  4 Doss, Ben B               JR Franklin-IN          1:01.32    1:05.56  
  5 Schmidt, Oscar A          JR Titans-IL            1:07.77    1:06.05  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mehringer, Cady N         JR Franklin-IN          2:11.42    2:15.78  
  2 Perkins, Anna K           FR Franklin-IN          2:11.38    2:15.83  
  3 Byrne, Kelly A            SO Titans-IL            2:19.20    2:17.05  
  4 Meyers, Annie C           JR Titans-IL            2:16.72    2:17.35  
  5 Elder, Rylee M            FR Franklin-IN          2:18.60    2:27.52  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCauley, Mason D         FR Titans-IL            1:59.35    2:00.91  
  2 Howard, Mac T             JR Franklin-IN          1:56.42    2:03.63  
  3 Warren, Rob E             SR Franklin-IN          2:11.71    2:07.32  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coffman, Courtnee F       SO Franklin-IN            23.87      24.40  
  2 Cheng, Lisa Y             SR Titans-IL              24.61      24.53  
  3 Gilbert, Ellen A          FR Titans-IL              25.61      25.76  
  4 Bollinger, Maddie R       JR Titans-IL              27.21      26.52  
  5 Hollensead, Natalie R     SR Franklin-IN            25.73      26.62  
  6 Asher, Winona J           SO Titans-IL              26.51     x26.96  
  7 Bailey, Quin              FR Franklin-IN            27.76      29.65  
 -- Tomazin, Rachel A         SR Titans-IL                 NT     X32.68  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Kyle F               FR Titans-IL              21.73      22.62  
  2 Strange, Caleb W          FR Franklin-IN            22.10      22.78  
  3 Culp, Cameron J           SR Franklin-IN            24.19      23.67  
  4 Shepard, Trey E           SR Franklin-IN            25.02      23.99  
  5 Rapala, Jackson R         FR Titans-IL              23.34      24.77  
  6 Blanchard, Adam C         SR Titans-IL              27.91      27.68  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Lexi M         SO Franklin-IN           291.15     266.50  
  2 Hutzky, Maggie            FR Franklin-IN           207.07     228.35  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Combs, Will I             SR Franklin-IN           400.05     267.60  
  2 Marquardt, Alec J         FR Titans-IL             325.49     265.60  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheng, Lisa Y             SR Titans-IL              53.47      53.10  
  2 Coffman, Courtnee F       SO Franklin-IN            52.45      53.95  
  3 Wong, Megan N             FR Titans-IL              55.04      54.98  
  4 Saucedo, Lucy E           SO Titans-IL              55.10      55.99  
  5 Walther, Livie D          SO Franklin-IN            55.66      59.08  
  6 Bailey, Quin              FR Franklin-IN          1:00.53    1:07.43  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Kyle F               FR Titans-IL              47.83      49.37  
  2 Hone, James               JR Franklin-IN               NT      49.74  
  3 Doss, Ben B               JR Franklin-IN            47.50      50.11  
  4 Howard, Mac T             JR Franklin-IN            49.48      50.19  
  5 Culp, Cameron J           SR Franklin-IN            51.93     x51.85  
  6 Rapala, Jackson R         FR Titans-IL                 NT      53.66  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Mackenzie L        SR Franklin-IN          2:07.44    2:11.25  
  2 Smith, Amanda M           FR Titans-IL            2:17.18    2:21.44  
  3 Asher, Winona J           SO Titans-IL            2:21.61    2:23.33  
  4 Bollinger, Maddie R       JR Titans-IL            2:20.38    2:23.74  
  5 Colliver, Liz J           SO Franklin-IN          2:19.18    2:29.22  
  6 Howerton, Savannah J      SO Franklin-IN          2:28.54    2:36.71  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Charlie P           SO Franklin-IN               NT    2:06.51  
  2 Weir, Jacob D             JR Franklin-IN          2:13.92    2:12.93  
  3 Witteveen, Luke C         SR Titans-IL            2:16.11    2:15.10  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanders, Scout M          FR Titans-IL                 NT    2:31.51  
  2 Hartzell, August P        SO Franklin-IN          2:30.72    2:31.54  
  3 Byrne, Kelly A            SO Titans-IL            2:39.51    2:39.81  
  4 Ebert, Laurin T           SO Titans-IL                 NT    2:40.67  
  5 Hollensead, Natalie R     SR Franklin-IN          2:41.49    2:42.26  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heim, Jack C              JR Franklin-IN          2:10.99    2:16.20  
  2 Shepard, Trey E           SR Franklin-IN          2:12.46    2:22.30  
  3 McCauley, Mason D         FR Titans-IL                 NT    2:22.33  
  4 Schmidt, Oscar A          JR Titans-IL            2:29.74    2:26.28  
  5 Gast, Kevin J             SO Franklin-IN               NT    2:26.29  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sentel, Brynna C          SO Franklin-IN          4:58.68    5:13.59  
  2 Halsmer, Jessica G        SO Franklin-IN          5:18.52    5:19.29  
  3 Michael, Claire M         SR Titans-IL            5:26.73    5:24.24  
  4 Meyers, Annie C           JR Titans-IL            5:41.73    5:42.77  
  5 Carroll, Allyson J        SO Franklin-IN          5:37.48    5:47.96  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strange, Caleb W          FR Franklin-IN          4:54.04    4:58.01  
  2 Partipilo, Nick           SO Titans-IL                 NT    5:07.79  
  3 Bowers, Alex F            SO Franklin-IN               NT    5:16.58  
  4 Blanchard, Adam C         SR Titans-IL            5:59.33    5:57.13  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Ellen A          FR Titans-IL              59.00    1:00.19  
  2 Hartzell, August P        SO Franklin-IN          1:01.07    1:01.33  
  3 Mehringer, Cady N         JR Franklin-IN          1:01.61    1:01.82  
  4 Cockrell, Klara M         FR Titans-IL            1:04.73    1:06.20  
  5 Ebert, Laurin T           SO Titans-IL            1:12.46    1:08.66  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tallman, Noah M           SO Franklin-IN            51.89      53.36  
  2 McCauley, Mason D         FR Titans-IL              55.19      54.95  
  3 Rayce, Zach T             JR Franklin-IN            56.00      56.80  
  4 Harker, Dylan F           SO Franklin-IN            58.29      57.02  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Lexi M         SO Franklin-IN           244.10     256.50  
  2 Hutzky, Maggie            FR Franklin-IN           164.65     191.25  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marquardt, Alec J         FR Titans-IL             254.25     239.95  
  2 Combs, Will I             SR Franklin-IN           255.20     224.70  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sentel, Brynna C          SO Franklin-IN          2:13.98    2:12.17  
  2 Wong, Megan N             FR Titans-IL            2:12.77    2:12.46  
  3 Dwyer, Mackenzie L        SR Franklin-IN          2:14.54    2:18.15  
  4 Perkins, Anna K           FR Franklin-IN          2:17.34    2:22.08  
  5 Smith, Amanda M           FR Titans-IL                 NT    2:26.94  
  6 Byrne, Kelly A            SO Titans-IL            2:22.70    2:30.94  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heim, Jack C              JR Franklin-IN          1:57.72    2:04.18  
  2 Cermak, Jordan K          JR Franklin-IN          2:09.77    2:06.70  
  3 Partipilo, Nick           SO Titans-IL            2:05.16    2:06.78  
  4 Warren, Rob E             SR Franklin-IN               NT    2:06.99  
  5 Witteveen, Luke C         SR Titans-IL                 NT    2:19.51  
  6 Schmidt, Oscar A          JR Titans-IL            2:17.92    2:19.52  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          1:37.52    1:40.38  
     1) Halsmer, Jessica G SO           2) Snoke, Ashley E SO             
     3) Richard, Jacqueline N SO        4) Coffman, Courtnee F SO         
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:38.19    1:40.50  
     1) Saucedo, Lucy E SO              2) Cheng, Lisa Y SR               
     3) Bollinger, Maddie R JR          4) Wong, Megan N FR               
  3 Franklin College-IN  'B'                               NT    1:47.06  
     1) Hollensead, Natalie R SR        2) Walther, Livie D SO            
     3) Dwyer, Mackenzie L SR           4) Mehringer, Cady N JR           
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'C'                   NT   X1:50.68  
     1) Ebert, Laurin T SO              2) Asher, Winona J SO             
     3) Byrne, Kelly A SO               4) Smith, Amanda M FR             
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          1:26.53    1:31.45  
     1) Cermak, Jordan K JR             2) Hone, James JR                 
     3) Hall, Charlie P SO              4) Howard, Mac T JR               
  2 Franklin College-IN  'B'                               NT    1:35.85  
     1) Harker, Dylan F SO              2) Weir, Jacob D JR               
     3) Bowers, Alex F SO               4) Gast, Kevin J SO               
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:29.79    1:44.10  
     1) Schmidt, Oscar A JR             2) Witteveen, Luke C SR           
     3) Blanchard, Adam C SR            4) Marquardt, Alec J FR           
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Franklin College                    173   2. Illinois Wesleyan University        114
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Franklin College                    183   2. Illinois Wesleyan University         91