Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Tue. 15 Elmhurst Final L, 70-39
Fri. 18 vs. Carroll (Wis.) @ DeVos Fieldhouse, Holland, MI Final W, 74-47
  Hope Tournament
Sat. 19 at Hope Final L, 85-61
  Hope Tip-Off Tournament
Tue. 22 at DePauw Final L, 84-58
Sun. 27 Olivet Final W, 87-29
 
December
Sat. 3 at Defiance * Final W, 69-57
Wed. 7 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 56-48
Sat. 10 Earlham * Final W, 60-56
Wed. 28 Trine Final L, 66-47
 
January
Wed. 4 Manchester * Final W, 59-41
Sat. 7 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 64-52
Mon. 9 at Bluffton * Final L, 65-51
Wed. 11 Transylvania * Final L, 72-52
Sat. 14 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 71-54
Wed. 18 at Hanover * Final L, 67-46
Sat. 21 Bluffton * Final L, 64-55
Wed. 25 at Manchester * Final W, 66-62
Sat. 28 at Earlham * Final W, 61-48
 
February
Wed. 1 Rose-Hulman * Final L, 45-36
Sat. 4 Defiance * Final W, 55-48
  Alumni Day
Wed. 8 Hanover * Final - OT W, 70-63
Sat. 11 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 68-43
Wed. 15 at Transylvania * Final L, 67-64
Sat. 18 Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 57-55
Tue. 21 at Hanover % Final W, 65-64
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Fri. 24 at Rose-Hulman % Final L, 57-41
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
November
Tue. 21 DePauw Final L, 69-62
Wed. 29 at Trine Final L, 58-32
 
December
Sat. 2 Hanover * Final L, 66-59
Wed. 6 Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 54-38
Sat. 9 at Defiance * Final W, 73-61
Sat. 16 Bluffton * Final L, 68-50
Tue. 19 Wittenberg Final L, 64-47
Thu. 21 Albion Final W, 69-63
Fri. 29 vs. Kenyon @ The Capital Center (Columbus, Ohio) Final - OT L, 70-65
  Capital Tournament
Sat. 30 vs. Denison @ The Capital Center (Columbus, Ohio) Final L, 71-63
  Capital Tournament
 
January
Wed. 3 at Manchester * Final L, 58-50
Sat. 6 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 58-51
  Harrington Center
Wed. 10 Rose-Hulman * Final L, 74-41
Sat. 13 Earlham * Final W, 51-39
Wed. 17 at Transylvania * Final L, 70-49
Sat. 20 at Hanover * Final L, 70-56
Wed. 24 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 71-47
Sat. 27 Defiance * Final W, 78-60
  Alumni Day
Wed. 31 Manchester * Final L, 44-40
 
February
Sat. 3 at Earlham * Final L, 64-58
Wed. 7 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 77-39
Sat. 10 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 72-68
Wed. 14 Transylvania * Final L, 65-39
Sat. 17 at Bluffton * Final L, 98-82
 
November
Sun. 11 Mount Mary 2:00 PM
Sat. 17 vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Wooster, Ohio 1:00 PM
  2018 Nan Nichols Classic
Sun. 18 at Wooster 3:00 PM
  2018 Nan Nichols Classic
Sun. 25 at Wittenberg 2:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 at Hanover * 1:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Anderson (Ind.) * 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 Defiance * 2:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Bluffton * 2:00 PM
Wed. 19 at Albion 7:30 PM
Fri. 28 vs. Thomas More @ DePauw Invitational, Greencastle, Ind. 4:00 PM
Sat. 29 vs. TBA @ DePauw Invitational, Greencastle, Ind. TBA
 
January
Wed. 2 Manchester * 7:30 PM
Sat. 5 Mt. St. Joseph * 1:00 PM
  Franklin, IN
Wed. 9 at Rose-Hulman * 7:30 PM
Sat. 12 at Earlham * 1:00 PM
Wed. 16 Transylvania * 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Hanover * 2:00 PM
  Alumni Day
Wed. 23 Anderson (Ind.) * 7:30 PM
Sat. 26 at Defiance * 2:00 PM
Wed. 30 at Manchester * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Earlham * 4:00 PM
Wed. 6 Rose-Hulman * 7:30 PM
Sat. 9 at Mt. St. Joseph * 1:00 PM
  Harrington Center
Wed. 13 at Transylvania * 7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Bluffton * 2:00 PM
  Senior Day
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event