Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sun. 18 vs. Oakland City Final W, 8-1
Sun. 25 vs. Indiana-East Final L, 5-4
 
March
Mon. 13 vs. Daemen Final L, 9-0
Sat. 18 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final L, 9-0
 
April
Tue. 4 vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.) Final L, 7-2
Sat. 8 at Transylvania * Final W, 8-1
Sun. 9 at Defiance * Final W, 6-3
Wed. 12 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 15 vs. Manchester * Final W, 6-3
  vs. Greenville Final L, 5-4
Wed. 19 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 5-4
Thu. 20 vs. DePauw Cancelled
Sun. 23 at Earlham * Final L, 8-1
Wed. 26 vs. Hanover * Final L, 8-1
 
May
Fri. 5 vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Conference at West Indy Final L, 5-4
 
September
Sat. 2 vs. Midway Final W, 9-0
Sun. 10 vs. Ind.-Southeast Final L, 8-1
Sat. 30 vs. Manchester Final W, 6-3
 
October
Sun. 8 vs. Oakland City Final W, 8-1
 
February
Sat. 3 at Holy Cross (Ind.) Final L, 7-2
Sat. 10 at Cornell College Cancelled
  vs. St. Ambrose @ Mt. Vernon, Iowa Cancelled
Sat. 24 vs. Alma Final L, 6-3
  Warsaw Racquet Club
 
March
Sat. 3 at Greenville Final L, 9-0
  vs. Illinois Col. @ at Greenville Final L, 6-3
Sat. 10 at Principia Final L, 9-0
Sun. 18 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 24 vs. Brewton Parker @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 6-3
 
April
Sat. 14 at Manchester * Final L, 6-3
  Warsaw Tennis and Fitness Club
Sat. 21 vs. Earlham * Final L, 9-0
  vs. Defiance * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 25 at Hanover * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 28 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 29 vs. Transylvania * Final W, 9-0
 
May
Fri. 4 vs. Manchester % @ Indianapolis, Ind. Final W, 5-3
  HCAC Tournament -- Opening Round @ West Indy Racquet Club
Sat. 5 vs. Rose-Hulman % @ West Indy Racquet Club Final L, 5-0
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
August
Fri. 31 at Oakland City Final W, 8-1
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Midway 10:00 AM
Tue. 18 vs. Trine Final L, 6-3
Sun. 23 at Manchester Final L, 5-4
  vs. Oakland City Postponed
Sat. 29 vs. Anderson (Ind.) Final W, 6-3
Sun. 30 vs. Thomas More Final L, 5-4
 
October
Tue. 16 vs. Indiana-East Final L, 8-1
 
February
Sat. 16 at Cornell College Final L, 7-2
  vs. Millikin @ Mount Vernon, Iowa Final L, 9-0
Sat. 23 vs. Alma @ Warsaw, Ind. Final W, 6-3
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Ind.-Southeast Cancelled
  vs. Ill. Wesleyan Cancelled
Sat. 9 at Concordia Chicago Cancelled
  vs. Concordia (Mich.) @ Chicago, Ill. Cancelled
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 6 at Defiance * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 7 vs. Manchester * Final W, 5-4
  Played at Indiana Racquet Club East - Indianapolis, Ind. Senior Day
Sat. 13 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 14 vs. Hanover * Final L, 9-0
  UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat. 20 at Transylvania * Final L, 6-3
  Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, Ky.
Wed. 24 vs. Rose-Hulman * @ UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, Ind. Final L, 9-0
Sat. 27 at Earlham * Final L, 9-0
  vs. Holy Cross (Ind.) @ Played at Richmond, Ind. Cancelled
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. Transylvania % @ West Indy Racquet Club - Indianapolis, Ind. Final L, 5-1
  HCAC Tournament - Opening Round
 
September
Sat. 7 vs. Ind.-South Bend Final L, 6-3
Sun. 15 vs. Ind.-Southeast Final L, 9-0
Sat. 28 at Anderson (Ind.) Final L, 9-0
Sun. 29 vs. Manchester Final W, 6-3
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Johnson University Tennessee Final W, 8-1
 
February
Sat. 1 at Wabash TBA
Sat. 22 vs. Alma @ TBA TBA
 
March
Sat. 7 at Dominican (IL) 12:00 PM
  vs. Elmhurst @ Riverl Forest, Ill. 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Trine 2:30 PM
Sat. 28 at Mt. St. Joseph * 11:00 AM
 
April
Sat. 4 vs. Defiance * 11:00 AM
Wed. 8 at Manchester * 5:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * 11:00 AM
  vs. Greenville 3:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Hanover * 5:00 PM
Wed. 22 at Rose-Hulman * 6:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Earlham * 5:00 PM
Sun. 26 vs. Transylvania * 12:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event