Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Sat. 8 at Intrasquad Blue & Gold Meet # Final
Sat. 15 at Indiana Division III Invitational (at Wabash) Final 4th of 6 Teams
Sat. 22 at Illinois Institute of Technology Cancelled
Sat. 29 vs. Manchester Final W, 241-36
 
November
Fri. 4 at Millikin Final W, 155-45
  vs. Lincoln College (at Millikin) @ Decatur, Ill. Final W, 149-43
Sat. 5 vs. Centre Final W, 189.5-94.5
  vs. Anderson Final W, 236-30
Fri. 11 vs. Transylvania Final
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Transylvania Invitational @ University of Kentucky (Lexington, Ky.) Final
Sun. 4 vs. Transylvania Invitational @ University of Kentucky (Lexington, Ky.) Final
 
January
Fri. 6 vs. Colonel Classic @ Centre College (Danville, Ky.) 6:30 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Colonel Classic @ Centre College (Danville, Ky.) 10:00 AM
Sat. 14 at DePauw 1:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Heartland Invitational 1:00 PM
Fri. 27 vs. Rose-Hulman 6:00 PM
  Senior Day
Sat. 28 at Illinois Wesleyan 2:00 PM
 
February
Wed. 8 vs. Liberal Arts Championships @ Principia College (Elsah, Ill.) 7:00 PM
Thu. 9 vs. Liberal Arts Championships @ Principia College (Elsah, Ill.) 11:00 AM
Fri. 10 vs. Liberal Arts Championships @ Principia College (Elsah, Ill.) 11:00 AM
Sat. 11 at Liberal Arts Championships 11:00 AM
 
March
Wed. 15 vs. NCAA Division III National Championships @ Shenandoah, Texas 11:00 AM
Thu. 16 vs. NCAA Division III National Championships @ Shenandoah, Texas 11:00 AM
Fri. 17 vs. NCAA Division III National Championships @ Shenandoah, Texas 11:00 AM
Sat. 18 vs. NCAA Division III National Championships @ Shenandoah, Texas 11:00 AM
 
October
Sat. 7 vs. Derby Invitational @ University of Louisville 3:00 PM 2nd of 7
Sat. 21 vs. Illinois Institute of Technology @ Anderson, Ind. 1:00 PM W, 127-77
  at Anderson * 1:00 PM W, 171-27
Sat. 28 vs. Blue & Gold Intrasquad Meet # 10:00 AM
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. Millikin 6:00 PM W, 177-21
Fri. 10 at Transylvania * 6:00 PM W, 157-41
Sat. 11 at Manchester * 1:00 PM W, 190-34
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. Transylvania Invitational @ University of Kentucky 11:30 AM 2nd of 7
Sun. 3 vs. Transylvania Invitational @ University of Kentucky 10:30 AM 2nd of 7
 
January
Fri. 12 vs. Colonel Classic @ Centre College Cancelled
Sat. 13 vs. Colonel Classic @ Centre College Cancelled
Sat. 20 vs. DePauw @ Franklin High School 1:00 PM L, 185.5 -105.5
  vs. Calvin @ Franklin High School 1:00 PM L, 174-124
Fri. 26 at Rose-Hulman * 6:00 PM L, 147-77
Sat. 27 vs. Illinois Wesleyan @ Franklin Middle School 1:00 PM W, 185-78
  Senior Night
 
February
Fri. 9 vs. HCAC Championships (Vigo County Aquatics Center) % @ Terre Haute, Ind. 10:00 AM 2nd out of 5
Sat. 10 vs. HCAC Championships (Vigo County Aquatics Center) % @ Terre Haute, Ind. 10:00 AM 2nd out of 5
Sun. 11 vs. HCAC Championships (Vigo County Aquatics Center) % @ Terre Haute, Ind. 10:00 AM 2nd out of 5
Wed. 14 vs. 2018 Liberal Arts Championships % @ Decorah, Iowa 7:00 PM 1st out of 10
Thu. 15 vs. 2018 Liberal Arts Championships % @ Decorah, Iowa 11 AM & 7 PM 1st out of 10
Fri. 16 vs. 2018 Liberal Arts Championships % @ Decorah, Iowa 11 AM & 7 PM 1st out of 10
Sat. 17 vs. 2018 Liberal Arts Championships % @ Decorah, Iowa 11 AM & 7 PM 1st out of 10
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. NCAA Diving Regional # % @ Chicago, Ill. No Team Score
  Day One
Sat. 3 vs. NCAA Diving Regional # % @ Chicago, Ill. No Team Score
  Day Two
 
September
Sat. 29 at Blue & Gold Meet # 10:00 AM
 
October
Sat. 20 vs. DIII State Meet @ Crawfordsville, Ind. 1:00 PM 4th out of 7
Fri. 26 vs. vs. Anderson * 6:00 PM W, 177-36
 
November
Fri. 2 at at Millikin 6:00 PM W, 147-49
Sat. 3 at at Illinois Tech 1:00 PM W, 148-81
  vs. vs. Loras @ Chicago, Ill. 1:00 PM W, 194-36
Sat. 10 vs. vs. Centre 1:00 PM W, 139-95
  vs. vs. Manchester * 1:00 PM W, 193-23
Sat. 17 vs. vs. Transylvania * 2:00 PM W, 234-18
  at Franklin Community High School
  vs. vs. Thomas More 2:00 PM W, 226-40
  at Franklin Community High School
  vs. vs. Hanover * 2:00 PM W, 226-39
  at Franklin Community High School
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Transylvania Invitational @ University of Kentucky - Lexington, Ky. 10:00 AM 2nd out of 9
  Day One
Sun. 2 vs. Transylvania Invitational @ University of Kentucky - Lexington, Ky. 10:00 AM 2nd out of 9
  Day Two
 
January
Fri. 11 vs. Colonel Classic @ Centre College - Danville, Ky. 6:30 PM 2nd out of 4
  Day One
Sat. 12 vs. Colonel Classic @ Centre College - Danville, Ky. 10:00 AM 1st out of 4
  Day Two
Sat. 19 at DePauw 1:00 PM L, 169-111
Fri. 25 vs. vs. Rose-Hulman * 6:00 PM L, 155-138
  Senior Day
 
February
Fri. 1 at Illinois Wesleyan 6:00 PM W, 183-91
Thu. 14 vs. HCAC Championships (Vigo County Aquatics Center) % @ Terre Haute, Ind. 10:00 AM 1st out of 6
  Day One
Fri. 15 vs. HCAC Championships (Vigo County Aquatics Center) % @ Terre Haute, Ind. 10:00 AM 1st out of 6
  Day Two
Sat. 16 vs. HCAC Championships (Vigo County Aquatics Center) % @ Terre Haute, Ind. 10:00 AM 1st out of 6
  Day Three
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. NCAA Diving Regional % @ Crawfordsville, Ind. 2:00 PM No Team Score
Sat. 2 vs. NCAA Diving Regional % @ Crawfordsville, Ind. 10:00 AM No Team Score
 
October
Sat. 12 vs. Homecoming Blue & Gold Meet # 10:00 AM
Sat. 19 vs. Indiana Intercollegiates @ West Lafayette, Ind. - Purdue University 12:00 PM
Fri. 25 at Illinois College 6:30 PM
 
November
Fri. 8 at Manchester * 6:00 PM
  vs. vs. Bethel College @ North Manchester, Ind. 6:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. Hanover * 1:00 PM
Fri. 15 at Centre 6:30 PM
Sat. 16 at Transylvania * 1:00 PM
Fri. 22 vs. Wabash Invite @ Crawfordsville, Ind. 10:00 AM
  Day One
Sat. 23 vs. Wabash Invite @ Crawfordsville, Ind. 10:00 AM
  Day Two
Sun. 24 vs. Wabash Invite @ Crawfordsville, Ind. 10:00 AM
  Day Three
 
December
Fri. 6 at Anderson * 6:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Illinois Tech 1:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 10 vs. Colonel Classic @ Centre College - Danville, Ky. 6:30 PM
  Day One
Sat. 11 vs. Colonel Classic @ Centre College - Danville, Ky. 10:00 AM
  Day Two
Fri. 17 vs. vs. Hope @ Hudsonville, Mich. 6:00 PM
  vs. vs. DePauw @ Hudsonville, Mich. 6:00 PM
  vs. vs. Albion @ Hudsonville, Mich. 6:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. vs. Hope @ Hudsonville, Mich. 1:00 PM
  vs. vs. DePauw @ Hudsonville, Mich. 1:00 PM
  vs. vs. Albion @ Hudsonville, Mich. 1:00 PM
Fri. 24 at Rose-Hulman * 6:00 PM
Fri. 31 vs. Illinois Wesleyan 7:00 PM
  Senior Night
 
February
Thu. 13 vs. HCAC Championships @ Vigo County Aquatics Complex - Terre Haute, Ind. 10:00 AM
  Day One
Fri. 14 vs. HCAC Championships @ Vigo County Aquatics Complex - Terre Haute, Ind. 10:00 AM
  Day Two
Sat. 15 vs. HCAC Championships @ Vigo County Aquatics Complex - Terre Haute, Ind. 10:00 AM
  Day Three
 
March
Fri. 6 vs. NCAA Diving Regional @ Denison, Ohio
  Day One
Sat. 7 vs. NCAA Diving Regional @ Denison, Ohio
  Day Two
Wed. 18 vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Greensboro, N.C. 10:00 AM
  Day One
Thu. 19 vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Greensboro, N.C. 10:00 AM
  Day Two
Fri. 20 vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Greensboro, N.C. 10:00 AM
  Day Three
Sat. 21 vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Greensboro, N.C. 10:00 AM
  Day Four
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event