Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to Luther College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/16/2018 09:10 PM
           Liberal Arts Championships 2018 - 2/14/2018 to 2/17/2018            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 4:30.59   2/13/2015 Jacquelyn E Hughes, LUTH                   
    LAC Open: O 4:30.59   2/13/2015 Jacquelyn Hughes, LUTH                     
     LC Pool: P 4:48.30  11/16/2013 Jackie Hughes, Luther College              
                4:13.77  A D3 A Cut
                4:28.50  I-17 Invited 2017
                4:31.12  B D3 B Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Berkay, Melissa     SR MILLS                4:39.56    4:39.34P        20  
     r:+0.68  29.32     1:01.55 (32.23)     1:35.48 (33.93)     2:09.42 (33.94)
        2:51.44 (42.02)     3:34.33 (42.89)     4:07.04 (32.71)     4:39.34 (32.30)
  2 Dwyer, Mackenzie    JR Franklin-IN          4:43.37    4:41.82P        17  
     r:+0.83  29.62     1:05.22 (35.60)     1:39.63 (34.41)     2:13.89 (34.26)
        2:55.86 (41.97)     3:37.89 (42.03)     4:10.66 (32.77)     4:41.82 (31.16)
  3 Temple, Brigitte    SR Illinois Tech-IL     4:44.53    4:42.06P        16  
     r:+0.73  30.71     1:06.43 (35.72)     1:42.49 (36.06)     2:18.54 (36.05)
        2:57.26 (38.72)     3:36.49 (39.23)     4:10.42 (33.93)     4:42.06 (31.64)
  4 Hartzell, August    FR Franklin-IN          4:47.51    4:44.95P        15  
     r:+0.77  29.18     1:03.05 (33.87)     1:39.83 (36.78)     2:16.59 (36.76)
        2:57.20 (40.61)     3:38.41 (41.21)     4:12.47 (34.06)     4:44.95 (32.48)
  5 Mehringer, Cady     SO Franklin-IN          4:46.96    4:45.14P        14  
     r:+0.83  29.98     1:04.34 (34.36)     1:40.38 (36.04)     2:16.64 (36.26)
        2:57.81 (41.17)     3:40.06 (42.25)     4:13.43 (33.37)     4:45.14 (31.71)
  6 Dritz, Pilar        SR Luther-IA            4:54.88    4:50.35         13  
     r:+0.75  29.74     1:05.57 (35.83)     1:41.17 (35.60)     2:17.25 (36.08)
        2:59.65 (42.40)     3:42.97 (43.32)     4:17.16 (34.19)     4:50.35 (33.19)
  7 Wills, Kristin      JR Illinois Tech-IL     4:56.32    4:53.90         12  
     r:+0.72  30.36     1:05.72 (35.36)     1:42.84 (37.12)     2:19.78 (36.94)
        3:02.32 (42.54)     3:46.00 (43.68)     4:20.11 (34.11)     4:53.90 (33.79)
  8 Papke, Caitlin      SO UMM-MN               4:57.02    4:56.99         11  
     r:+0.74  30.78     1:07.72 (36.94)     1:45.19 (37.47)     2:21.48 (36.29)
        3:04.56 (43.08)     3:48.28 (43.72)     4:23.32 (35.04)     4:56.99 (33.67)
B - Final
  9 Renze, Tessa        FR Morningside          5:02.77    5:00.95          9  
     r:+0.79  31.23     1:07.82 (36.59)     1:47.16 (39.34)     2:26.23 (39.07)
        3:09.09 (42.86)     3:52.88 (43.79)     4:27.36 (34.48)     5:00.95 (33.59)
 10 Vail, Gerrilyn      FR Kohawks-IA           5:06.42    5:01.05          7  
     r:+0.73  32.18     1:09.35 (37.17)     1:46.78 (37.43)     2:24.08 (37.30)
        3:07.30 (43.22)     3:51.59 (44.29)     4:27.99 (36.40)     5:01.05 (33.06)
 11 Lagrange, Kaitlyn   JR Loras-IA             5:06.94    5:05.30          6  
     r:+0.84  32.21     1:09.25 (37.04)     1:49.01 (39.76)     2:27.87 (38.86)
        3:11.27 (43.40)     3:56.61 (45.34)     4:32.04 (35.43)     5:05.30 (33.26)
 12 Carroll, Allyson    FR Franklin-IN          5:11.20    5:09.37          5  
     r:+0.89  32.43     1:09.30 (36.87)     1:50.17 (40.87)     2:30.40 (40.23)
        3:14.51 (44.11)     4:00.13 (45.62)     4:35.31 (35.18)     5:09.37 (34.06)
 13 Woodward, Alisia    JR Morningside          5:06.89    5:12.87          4  
     r:+0.83  33.24     1:12.96 (39.72)     1:53.26 (40.30)     2:33.49 (40.23)
        3:18.00 (44.51)     4:02.84 (44.84)     4:38.59 (35.75)     5:12.87 (34.28)
 14 Walker-Rozo, Tatia  FR UMM-MN               5:15.09    5:13.63          3  
     r:+0.83  31.64     1:10.78 (39.14)     1:50.78 (40.00)     2:29.71 (38.93)
        3:15.95 (46.24)     4:02.31 (46.36)     4:39.22 (36.91)     5:13.63 (34.41)
 15 Beauto, Katie       JR UMM-MN               5:15.70    5:19.32          2  
     r:+0.90  32.80     1:10.17 (37.37)     1:51.49 (41.32)     2:32.97 (41.48)
        3:18.56 (45.59)     4:05.13 (46.57)     4:43.33 (38.20)     5:19.32 (35.99)
 16 Johnson, Carly      JR Morningside          5:16.47    5:21.99          1  
     r:+0.87  32.49     1:10.56 (38.07)     1:53.07 (42.51)     2:36.00 (42.93)
        3:22.84 (46.84)     4:09.34 (46.50)     4:46.15 (36.81)     5:21.99 (35.84)
Preliminaries
 17 Reynolds, Madi      SR Morningside          5:22.01                   
              32.97     1:11.37 (38.40)     1:54.79 (43.42)     2:37.02 (42.23)
        3:21.41 (44.39)     4:07.02 (45.61)     4:44.08 (37.06)     5:22.01 (37.93)
 18 Stelter, Martha     JR Luther-IA            5:23.45                   
              33.39     1:12.48 (39.09)     1:54.83 (42.35)     2:36.61 (41.78)
        3:23.95 (47.34)     4:11.97 (48.02)     4:48.44 (36.47)     5:23.45 (35.01)
 19 Olson, Jessica      FR Luther-IA            5:28.65                   
              33.90     1:14.24 (40.34)     1:56.25 (42.01)     2:38.88 (42.63)
        3:25.01 (46.13)     4:12.32 (47.31)     4:51.50 (39.18)     5:28.65 (37.15)
 20 Cardoza, Katie      FR Simpson College      5:32.99                   
              32.51     1:11.37 (38.86)     1:55.58 (44.21)     2:37.48 (41.90)
        3:25.30 (47.82)     4:14.92 (49.62)     4:54.77 (39.85)     5:32.99 (38.22)
 21 Siegrist, Harriet   FR Loras-IA             5:54.39                   
              36.96     1:22.64 (45.68)     2:08.90 (46.26)     2:50.30 (41.40)
        3:43.96 (53.66)     4:35.08 (51.12)     5:15.94 (40.86)     5:54.39 (38.45)
 22 Smith, Kristina     JR Simpson College      6:09.70                   
              35.29     1:19.19 (43.90)     2:07.15 (47.96)     2:54.70 (47.55)
        3:50.61 (55.91)     4:47.57 (56.96)     5:30.21 (42.64)     6:09.70 (39.49)
 -- Wattenhofer, Kelse  SR UMM-MN                   DQ                    
              38.89     1:26.19 (47.30)     2:15.48 (49.29)     3:02.65 (47.17)
        3:50.39 (47.74)     4:38.91 (48.52)     5:20.66 (41.75)          DQ (38.15)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 4:02.63   2/12/2016 Vlad E Blazhievskiy, NWU                   
    LAC Open: O 4:02.63   2/12/2016 Vlad E Blazhievskiy, NWU                   
     LC Pool: P 4:12.78  11/18/2017 Lucas Smith, Iowa Lakes CC                 
                3:47.19  A D3 A Cut
                3:58.71  I-17 Invited 2017
                4:02.37  B D3 B Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Blazhievskiy, Vlad  JR NWU-MW               4:11.07    4:01.87MB       20  
     r:+0.74  25.17       54.38 (29.21)     1:26.09 (31.71)     1:57.29 (31.20)
        2:30.96 (33.67)     3:05.53 (34.57)     3:34.19 (28.66)     4:01.87 (27.68)
  2 Korhonen, Jay       SR Illinois Tech-IL     4:08.03    4:08.47P        17  
     r:+0.66  25.26       54.29 (29.03)     1:26.34 (32.05)     1:57.85 (31.51)
        2:32.55 (34.70)     3:08.93 (36.38)     3:39.09 (30.16)     4:08.47 (29.38)
  3 Nelson, Noah        FR Simpson College      4:12.92    4:11.24P        16  
     r:+0.71  26.44       57.48 (31.04)     1:30.05 (32.57)     2:02.61 (32.56)
        2:37.78 (35.17)     3:13.64 (35.86)     3:43.46 (29.82)     4:11.24 (27.78)
  4 Smith, Peder        SO Luther-IA            4:17.26    4:11.77P        15  
     r:+0.71  26.27       56.81 (30.54)     1:28.68 (31.87)     2:00.69 (32.01)
        2:37.45 (36.76)     3:14.31 (36.86)     3:43.76 (29.45)     4:11.77 (28.01)
  5 Staver, Matt        SO Luther-IA            4:12.35    4:19.45         14  
     r:+0.85  24.98       54.32 (29.34)     1:27.26 (32.94)     2:01.45 (34.19)
        2:40.40 (38.95)     3:19.49 (39.09)     3:49.80 (30.31)     4:19.45 (29.65)
  6 Price, Adam         FR Franklin-IN          4:21.97    4:20.14         13  
     r:+0.69  25.59       55.54 (29.95)     1:27.02 (31.48)     1:58.09 (31.07)
        2:38.72 (40.63)     3:20.29 (41.57)     3:50.81 (30.52)     4:20.14 (29.33)
  7 Gast, Kevin         FR Franklin-IN          4:25.83    4:22.85         12  
     r:+0.69  26.96       58.02 (31.06)     1:31.85 (33.83)     2:05.44 (33.59)
        2:44.08 (38.64)     3:22.50 (38.42)     3:53.16 (30.66)     4:22.85 (29.69)
  8 Backhaus, Conor     JR Kohawks-IA           4:25.25    4:23.70         11  
     r:+0.76  27.08       58.12 (31.04)     1:31.63 (33.51)     2:04.99 (33.36)
        2:43.74 (38.75)     3:23.78 (40.04)     3:53.98 (30.20)     4:23.70 (29.72)
B - Final
  9 Vasquez, Andy       SO NWU-MW               4:29.98    4:27.60          9  
     r:+0.78  28.11     1:00.68 (32.57)     1:34.99 (34.31)     2:10.04 (35.05)
        2:48.60 (38.56)     3:27.63 (39.03)     3:57.99 (30.36)     4:27.60 (29.61)
 10 Cohen, Ben          JR Illinois Tech-IL     4:35.38    4:29.29          7  
     r:+0.82  27.79       59.79 (32.00)     1:33.99 (34.20)     2:07.96 (33.97)
        2:48.28 (40.32)     3:28.51 (40.23)     3:59.60 (31.09)     4:29.29 (29.69)
 11 Cunningham, Phil    SO Kohawks-IA           4:29.40    4:30.88          6  
     r:+0.83  27.70     1:00.73 (33.03)     1:35.25 (34.52)     2:09.26 (34.01)
        2:49.29 (40.03)     3:28.97 (39.68)     4:00.35 (31.38)     4:30.88 (30.53)
 12 Weir, Jacob         SO Franklin-IN          4:32.24    4:31.77          5  
     r:+0.75  26.85       57.38 (30.53)     1:33.43 (36.05)     2:09.21 (35.78)
        2:48.70 (39.49)     3:28.41 (39.71)     4:00.56 (32.15)     4:31.77 (31.21)
 13 Schroeders, RJ      FR Illinois Tech-IL     4:35.18    4:32.14          4  
     r:+0.85  28.51     1:01.31 (32.80)     1:37.19 (35.88)     2:12.21 (35.02)
        2:52.19 (39.98)     3:33.30 (41.11)     4:03.24 (29.94)     4:32.14 (28.90)
 14 Goetschel, Peyton   FR Illinois Tech-IL     4:34.15    4:33.44          3  
     r:+0.80  27.48       59.61 (32.13)     1:36.07 (36.46)     2:12.87 (36.80)
        2:52.02 (39.15)     3:32.21 (40.19)     4:03.32 (31.11)     4:33.44 (30.12)
 15 Wilkus, Matt        FR Morningside          4:41.52    4:39.85          2  
     r:+0.74  27.51     1:00.35 (32.84)     1:35.79 (35.44)     2:10.85 (35.06)
        2:49.90 (39.05)     3:30.91 (41.01)     4:05.16 (34.25)     4:39.85 (34.69)
 16 Voelker, Jason      SR Illinois Tech-IL     4:53.79    4:56.99          1  
     r:+0.71  30.88     1:08.24 (37.36)     1:47.36 (39.12)     2:25.56 (38.20)
        3:07.24 (41.68)     3:48.78 (41.54)     4:23.15 (34.37)     4:56.99 (33.84)
Preliminaries
 17 Batisto, Ryan       SR Kohawks-IA           4:56.48                   
              29.08     1:03.39 (34.31)     1:43.64 (40.25)     2:24.63 (40.99)
        3:07.78 (43.15)     3:52.15 (44.37)     4:25.21 (33.06)     4:56.48 (31.27)
 -- Vizoso, Johan       SO NWU-MW               5:00.60         X         
              28.62     1:03.67 (35.05)     1:42.36 (38.69)     2:20.83 (38.47)
        3:06.04 (45.21)     3:53.01 (46.97)     4:27.92 (34.91)     5:00.60 (32.68)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 57.00   2/19/2010 Victoria Masney                              
    LAC Open: O 57.00   2/15/2010 Victoria Masney, IIT                         
     LC Pool: P 58.37   11/1/2014 Michaela Matthus, UW-Whitewater              
                52.92  A D3 A Cut
                56.25  I-17 Invited 2017
                56.82  B D3 B Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shafer, Sarah       FR Loras-IA               57.37      57.23P        20  
     r:10.36  26.09       57.23 (31.14)                                        
  2 Richard, Jacquelin  FR Franklin-IN            59.74      59.11         17  
     r:+0.83  27.46       59.11 (31.65)                                        
  3 Snoke, Ashley       FR Franklin-IN          1:00.26      59.44         16  
     r:+0.69  27.55       59.44 (31.89)                                        
  4 Tyler, Briana       SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:00.77    1:00.38         15  
     r:+0.72  27.87     1:00.38 (32.51)                                        
  5 Lee-Brown, Linnea   FR Luther-IA            1:00.21    1:00.66         14  
     r:+0.67  27.22     1:00.66 (33.44)                                        
  6 Breaux, Kim         SR Loras-IA             1:00.66    1:00.83         13  
     r:+0.76  28.03     1:00.83 (32.80)                                        
  7 Colliver, Liz       FR Franklin-IN          1:00.69    1:01.30         12  
     r:+0.76  28.18     1:01.30 (33.12)                                        
  8 Demsey, Karlee      SR Franklin-IN          1:01.21    1:01.33         11  
     r:+0.74  28.09     1:01.33 (33.24)                                        
B - Final
  9 Donley, Amanda      SR UMM-MN               1:02.46    1:02.05          9  
     r:+0.78  29.09     1:02.05 (32.96)                                        
 10 Cary, Kayla         SR Simpson College      1:02.41    1:02.16          7  
     r:+0.76  28.19     1:02.16 (33.97)                                        
 11 Rovang, Hannah      JR Luther-IA            1:03.01    1:02.97          6  
     r:+0.67  28.80     1:02.97 (34.17)                                        
 12 Beauto, Katie       JR UMM-MN               1:04.22    1:04.20          5  
     r:+0.91  30.28     1:04.20 (33.92)                                        
 13 Ukena, Megan        FR Morningside          1:04.26    1:04.46          4  
     r:+0.86  29.24     1:04.46 (35.22)                                        
 14 Jackman, Chandler   FR NWU-MW               1:05.04    1:04.72          3  
     r:+0.87  30.75     1:04.72 (33.97)                                        
 15 Jacobsen, Melanie   SR NWU-MW               1:05.88    1:04.87          2  
     r:+0.85  30.00     1:04.87 (34.87)                                        
 16 Beukelman, Emily    FR Kohawks-IA           1:05.48    1:05.15          1  
     r:+0.81  30.01     1:05.15 (35.14)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Santos, Lavinia     SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:06.22                   
              30.79     1:06.22 (35.43)                                        
 18 Peter, Brandi       SR Kohawks-IA           1:06.50                   
              30.13     1:06.50 (36.37)                                        
 19 Reynolds, Madi      SR Morningside          1:08.81                   
              32.41     1:08.81 (36.40)                                        
 20 Howerton, Savannah  FR Franklin-IN          1:08.85                   
              31.28     1:08.85 (37.57)                                        
 21 Fountain, Abi       FR UMM-MN               1:19.26                   
              34.85     1:19.26 (44.41)                                        
 22 Sarkaria, Bri       SO UMM-MN               1:28.25                   
              38.70     1:28.25 (49.55)                                        
 23 Chamblin, Hayley    FR MILLS                1:29.19                   
              39.04     1:29.19 (50.15)                                        
 -- Clinkenbeard, Rae   SO Morningside              DQ                    
              32.28          DQ (38.54)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 48.77   2/17/2012 Javier Hernandez, LU                         
    LAC Open: O 48.66    3/5/2011 Javier Hernandez, LNWD                       
     LC Pool: P 51.97   1/13/2018 Nolan Reid, NWU                              
                47.19  A D3 A Cut
                48.95  I-17 Invited 2017
                49.44  B D3 B Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cadotte, Garrett    SR NWU-MW                 48.80      48.46OI-17    20  
     r:+0.67  22.77       48.46 (25.69)                                        
  2 Reid, Nolan         FR NWU-MW                 51.47      51.44P        16.5
     r:+0.72  23.98       51.44 (27.46)                                        
  2 Salber, Billy       SO Morningside            52.10      51.44P        16.5
     r:+0.73  24.80       51.44 (26.64)                                        
  4 Lyons, Carter       JR NWU-MW                 51.91      51.53P        15  
     r:+0.73  23.79       51.53 (27.74)                                        
  5 Hone, James         SO Franklin-IN            52.59      52.06         14  
     r:+0.76  24.07       52.06 (27.99)                                        
  6 Tallman, Noah       FR Franklin-IN            51.70      52.39         13  
     r:+0.80  24.29       52.39 (28.10)                                        
  7 Escasa, Julian      JR Illinois Tech-IL       52.62      52.46         12  
     r:+0.63  24.34       52.46 (28.12)                                        
  8 Escasa, Ryan        FR Illinois Tech-IL       52.65      53.05         11  
     r:+0.61  24.68       53.05 (28.37)                                        
B - Final
  9 Howard, Mac         SO Franklin-IN            53.01      52.16          9  
     r:+0.75  24.42       52.16 (27.74)                                        
 10 Van Wagener, Tyler  FR Illinois Tech-IL       52.73      52.46          7  
     r:+0.73  23.84       52.46 (28.62)                                        
 11 Wissenbach, Seth    FR Illinois Tech-IL       53.32      53.50          6  
     r:+0.68  24.78       53.50 (28.72)                                        
 12 Lynch, John         FR Loras-IA               53.11      53.80          5  
     r:+0.72  24.95       53.80 (28.85)                                        
 13 Cary, Cameron       SR Franklin-IN            54.17      54.10          4  
     r:+0.64  25.32       54.10 (28.78)                                        
 14 Rogers, Gavin       SO NWU-MW                 54.71      54.73          3  
     r:+0.73  25.16       54.73 (29.57)                                        
 15 Christopherson, Ia  SR Luther-IA              54.67      55.29          2  
     r:+0.72  25.65       55.29 (29.64)                                        
 16 Ernst, Tommy        JR NWU-MW                 54.69      55.48          1  
     r:+0.76  25.72       55.48 (29.76)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Garin, Patrick      SO Luther-IA              54.96                   
              25.30       54.96 (29.66)                                        
 18 Barner, Garrett     JR PRIN                   54.99                   
              25.28       54.99 (29.71)                                        
 19 Hare, Cayden        SO Morningside            56.19                   
              25.69       56.19 (30.50)                                        
 20 Pillars, Brandon    SO Loras-IA               56.24                   
              26.14       56.24 (30.10)                                        
 21 Gaumer, Ryan        FR Simpson College        56.76                   
              26.32       56.76 (30.44)                                        
 22 Gainer, AJ          FR Loras-IA               57.57                   
              26.97       57.57 (30.60)                                        
 23 Hannigan, Walker    JR PRIN                   57.70                   
              26.85       57.70 (30.85)                                        
 24 Reetz, Nick         JR Luther-IA              57.84                   
              26.71       57.84 (31.13)                                        
 -- Wright, Jacob       SO NWU-MW                 58.48         X         
              26.64       58.48 (31.84)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 1:51.25   2/22/2008 Elissa Schmidt, LUTH                       
    LAC Open: O 1:51.25   2/18/2008 Elissa Schmidt, LUTH                       
     LC Pool: P 1:56.83   1/10/2015 Clare Slagel, Luther College               
                1:47.34  A D3 A Cut
                1:51.62  I-17 Invited 2017
                1:52.56  B D3 B Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sentel, Brynna      FR Franklin-IN          1:56.22    1:52.98P        20  
     r:+0.82  26.26       54.72 (28.46)     1:23.82 (29.10)     1:52.98 (29.16)
  2 Gonzalez, Suzanna   SR Morningside          1:55.60    1:54.60P        17  
     r:+0.80  26.48       54.93 (28.45)     1:24.27 (29.34)     1:54.60 (30.33)
  3 Kraft, Samantha     SR Luther-IA            1:58.12    1:56.70P        16  
     r:+0.73  26.84       56.08 (29.24)     1:26.72 (30.64)     1:56.70 (29.98)
  4 Lydon, Katy         SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:57.50    1:57.17         15  
     r:+0.69  26.62       55.86 (29.24)     1:26.51 (30.65)     1:57.17 (30.66)
  5 Halsmer, Jessica    FR Franklin-IN          1:58.41    1:57.43         14  
     r:+0.74  27.09       56.80 (29.71)     1:27.32 (30.52)     1:57.43 (30.11)
  6 McCormick, Amy      SR Franklin-IN          1:59.82    1:58.00         13  
     r:+0.90  27.36       56.61 (29.25)     1:27.23 (30.62)     1:58.00 (30.77)
  7 Martinek, Tracy     FR Kohawks-IA           2:01.86    2:00.97         12  
     r:+0.91  28.46       58.94 (30.48)     1:30.43 (31.49)     2:00.97 (30.54)
  8 Prendergast, Sarah  FR Simpson College      2:04.07    2:05.25         11  
     r:+0.74  27.38       58.55 (31.17)     1:32.00 (33.45)     2:05.25 (33.25)
B - Final
  9 Walther, Livie      FR Franklin-IN          2:04.31    2:01.71          9  
     r:+0.71  27.95       58.45 (30.50)     1:29.78 (31.33)     2:01.71 (31.93)
 10 Yeutsy, Brenna      SO Simpson College      2:06.42    2:02.62          7  
     r:+0.85  28.24       59.16 (30.92)     1:30.97 (31.81)     2:02.62 (31.65)
 11 Wallock, Sofie      SR Luther-IA            2:04.61    2:03.73          6  
     r:+0.77  28.13       59.58 (31.45)     1:31.86 (32.28)     2:03.73 (31.87)
 12 Melssen, Liz        FR UMM-MN               2:05.90    2:04.96          5  
     r:+0.78  28.94     1:00.01 (31.07)     1:32.71 (32.70)     2:04.96 (32.25)
 13 Shepherd, Delaney   JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:06.81    2:05.19          4  
     r:+0.78  29.62     1:01.15 (31.53)     1:33.31 (32.16)     2:05.19 (31.88)
 14 Lane, Maddie        JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:08.85    2:08.93          3  
     r:+0.71  29.10     1:01.27 (32.17)     1:34.87 (33.60)     2:08.93 (34.06)
 15 Hansen, Emma        FR Morningside          2:09.73    2:09.07          2  
     r:+0.70  28.68     1:01.34 (32.66)     1:35.71 (34.37)     2:09.07 (33.36)
 16 Obenaus, Ava        SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:09.11    2:09.32          1  
     r:+0.94  30.00     1:01.91 (31.91)     1:35.67 (33.76)     2:09.32 (33.65)
Preliminaries
 11 Young, Jenn         SO Loras-IA             2:05.39                   
              28.27       59.39 (31.12)     1:32.39 (33.00)     2:05.39 (33.00)
 18 Roettger, Claire    FR Luther-IA            2:10.19                   
              30.27     1:03.83 (33.56)     1:37.78 (33.95)     2:10.19 (32.41)
 19 Skubal, Tessa       FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:11.14                   
              29.92     1:02.86 (32.94)     1:37.35 (34.49)     2:11.14 (33.79)
 20 Huff, Jaymie        SO Morningside          2:12.03                   
              28.21     1:00.63 (32.42)     1:35.79 (35.16)     2:12.03 (36.24)
 21 Shannon, Natalie    SR Loras-IA             2:12.27                   
              30.39     1:04.17 (33.78)     1:38.68 (34.51)     2:12.27 (33.59)
 22 Voller, Maureen     FR Morningside          2:13.94                   
              29.32     1:02.32 (33.00)     1:37.94 (35.62)     2:13.94 (36.00)
 23 Harvey, Ellen       SO Luther-IA            2:14.41                   
              31.18     1:05.36 (34.18)     1:40.13 (34.77)     2:14.41 (34.28)
 24 Laher, Mariah       FR NWU-MW               2:14.54                   
              30.78     1:05.12 (34.34)     1:40.46 (35.34)     2:14.54 (34.08)
 25 Prendergast, Rache  JR Loras-IA             2:15.00                   
              29.43     1:03.13 (33.70)     1:38.66 (35.53)     2:15.00 (36.34)
 26 DePover, Madison    FR Simpson College      2:17.92                   
              31.28     1:05.85 (34.57)     1:41.48 (35.63)     2:17.92 (36.44)
 27 Trail, Jenna        SO NWU-MW               2:18.72                   
              32.98     1:08.91 (35.93)     1:44.77 (35.86)     2:18.72 (33.95)
 28 Lovegren, Katie     SO PRIN                 2:22.77                   
              32.63     1:09.19 (36.56)     1:45.98 (36.79)     2:22.77 (36.79)
 29 Preach, Sophia      SR MILLS                2:26.11                   
              32.85     1:09.75 (36.90)     1:47.62 (37.87)     2:26.11 (38.49)
 30 Stockinger, Emma    SO UMM-MN               2:26.90                   
              33.09     1:09.87 (36.78)     1:47.97 (38.10)     2:26.90 (38.93)
 31 Larson, Savannah    SR Morningside          2:38.63                   
              35.33     1:15.83 (40.50)     1:57.85 (42.02)     2:38.63 (40.78)
 32 Moser, Anneke       JR MILLS                2:53.30                   
              37.80     1:22.13 (44.33)     2:08.11 (45.98)     2:53.30 (45.19)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 1:40.59   2/17/2012 Ramunas Paknys, LU                         
    LAC Open: O 1:40.53    3/5/2009 Dale Cuffe, IIT                            
     LC Pool: P 1:44.77   1/12/2018 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                       
                1:36.89  A D3 A Cut
                1:39.64  I-17 Invited 2017
                1:40.24  B D3 B Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Casey, Ike          SR Loras-IA             1:44.08    1:41.89P        20  
     r:+0.72  23.85       50.16 (26.31)     1:16.53 (26.37)     1:41.89 (25.36)
  2 Diepholz, Karsen    SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:44.18    1:43.34P        17  
     r:+0.66  24.10       50.02 (25.92)     1:16.69 (26.67)     1:43.34 (26.65)
  3 Hone, James         SO Franklin-IN          1:44.23    1:43.38P        16  
     r:+0.74  24.10       50.35 (26.25)     1:16.99 (26.64)     1:43.38 (26.39)
  4 Faidley, Corbin     JR Kohawks-IA           1:44.73    1:43.45P        15  
     r:+0.72  24.27       50.47 (26.20)     1:17.16 (26.69)     1:43.45 (26.29)
  5 Novinski, Dan       JR NWU-MW               1:45.62    1:44.15P        14  
     r:+0.72  24.80       51.45 (26.65)     1:17.92 (26.47)     1:44.15 (26.23)
  6 Cermak, Jordan      SO Franklin-IN          1:44.55    1:44.73P        13  
     r:+0.72  23.28       49.18 (25.90)     1:16.60 (27.42)     1:44.73 (28.13)
  7 Trofholz, Sam       SO NWU-MW               1:46.84    1:45.83         12  
     r:+0.78  24.38       51.26 (26.88)     1:18.34 (27.08)     1:45.83 (27.49)
  8 Markham, Quincy     SO Kohawks-IA           1:46.74    1:48.13         11  
     r:+0.75  24.72       51.91 (27.19)     1:19.70 (27.79)     1:48.13 (28.43)
B - Final
  9 Warren, Rob         JR Franklin-IN          1:47.30    1:46.38          9  
     r:+0.73  24.98       51.77 (26.79)     1:19.01 (27.24)     1:46.38 (27.37)
 10 Howard, Mac         SO Franklin-IN          1:47.49    1:47.18          7  
     r:+0.76  25.30       52.63 (27.33)     1:20.33 (27.70)     1:47.18 (26.85)
 11 Keller, Braly       SO NWU-MW               1:47.75    1:47.28          6  
     r:+0.72  25.71       53.08 (27.37)     1:20.30 (27.22)     1:47.28 (26.98)
 12 Dieter, John        SR Morningside          1:49.23    1:47.51          5  
     r:+0.74  24.97       52.54 (27.57)     1:20.45 (27.91)     1:47.51 (27.06)
 13 Gloege Torp, Soren  FR Luther-IA            1:46.90    1:48.27          4  
     r:+0.71  24.43       51.89 (27.46)     1:20.02 (28.13)     1:48.27 (28.25)
 14 Bonson, Zack        SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:48.89    1:49.54          3  
     r:+0.74  24.74       51.92 (27.18)     1:20.43 (28.51)     1:49.54 (29.11)
 15 Sterns, Blake       SO Kohawks-IA           1:48.99    1:50.28          2  
     r:+0.85  25.80       53.53 (27.73)     1:22.05 (28.52)     1:50.28 (28.23)
 16 Tallman, Noah       FR Franklin-IN          1:47.47    1:50.86          1  
     r:+0.84  25.02       52.85 (27.83)     1:21.62 (28.77)     1:50.86 (29.24)
Preliminaries
 17 Thompson, Miles     SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:50.54                   
              25.63       53.32 (27.69)     1:21.89 (28.57)     1:50.54 (28.65)
 18 Barnard, Hunter     SR Luther-IA            1:50.66                   
              25.46       53.21 (27.75)     1:21.81 (28.60)     1:50.66 (28.85)
 19 Cohoon, Tim         JR Morningside          1:51.85                   
              24.77       52.45 (27.68)     1:21.72 (29.27)     1:51.85 (30.13)
 20 Petellin, Mitch     JR Luther-IA            1:53.19                   
              25.28       53.47 (28.19)     1:24.24 (30.77)     1:53.19 (28.95)
 21 Bruns, Noah         FR Simpson College      1:53.81                   
              25.98       54.71 (28.73)     1:23.74 (29.03)     1:53.81 (30.07)
 22 Kitahata, Grant     JR Illinois Tech-IL     1:55.08                   
              26.21       55.06 (28.85)     1:24.93 (29.87)     1:55.08 (30.15)
 23 Gorski, Brenndan    FR Morningside          1:55.20                   
              25.90       54.88 (28.98)     1:25.15 (30.27)     1:55.20 (30.05)
 24 Stander, Jay        FR NWU-MW               1:57.03                   
              25.73       54.50 (28.77)     1:25.71 (31.21)     1:57.03 (31.32)
 25 Gudino, Manuel      SO Loras-IA             1:58.51                   
              26.42       55.89 (29.47)     1:27.14 (31.25)     1:58.51 (31.37)
 26 Law, Sam            SO Simpson College      1:59.73                   
              26.11       55.82 (29.71)     1:27.84 (32.02)     1:59.73 (31.89)
 27 Niemeyer, Tristan   FR Luther-IA            1:59.76                   
              27.78       57.92 (30.14)     1:28.70 (30.78)     1:59.76 (31.06)
 -- Jahnke, Landon      JR NWU-MW               1:55.54         X         
              26.99       55.64 (28.65)     1:25.55 (29.91)     1:55.54 (29.99)
 -- Hall, Charlie       FR Franklin-IN          1:50.43         X         
              25.21       53.39 (28.18)     1:21.93 (28.54)     1:50.43 (28.50)
 -- Bryant, Robert      SR NWU-MW               1:55.77         X         
              24.89       52.86 (27.97)     1:23.19 (30.33)     1:55.77 (32.58)
 -- Kennedy, Brian      SO NWU-MW                   DQ                    
              25.34       53.99 (28.65)     1:23.69 (29.70)          DQ (30.97)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 1:05.80   2/13/2015 Sam Fitzgerald, COE                        
    LAC Open: O 1:04.25   12/4/2011 Stephanie Drewes, LUTH                     
     LC Pool: P 1:07.32   11/1/2014 Maggie Gomberg, UW-Whitewater              
                1:01.79  A D3 A Cut
                1:03.75  I-17 Invited 2017
                1:04.95  B D3 B Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fitzgerald, Sam     SR Kohawks-IA           1:07.97    1:06.87P        20  
     r:+0.74  31.66     1:06.87 (35.21)                                        
  2 Temple, Brigitte    SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:08.13    1:07.25P        17  
     r:+0.74  31.77     1:07.25 (35.48)                                        
  3 Benes, Ciarra       JR NWU-MW               1:07.82    1:07.94         15.5
     r:+0.89  32.16     1:07.94 (35.78)                                        
  3 Freeland, Katie     SO Kohawks-IA           1:08.08    1:07.94         15.5
     r:+0.77  31.90     1:07.94 (36.04)                                        
  5 Snoke, Ashley       FR Franklin-IN          1:09.87    1:08.66         14  
     r:+0.74  31.72     1:08.66 (36.94)                                        
  6 Dodd, Katie         SR Franklin-IN          1:10.55    1:10.20         13  
     r:+0.70  32.88     1:10.20 (37.32)                                        
  7 Prager, Emma        SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:11.24    1:11.51         12  
     r:+0.78  33.85     1:11.51 (37.66)                                        
 -- Huff, Jessy         SO Morningside          1:10.32         DQ        
     r:+0.80  32.82          DQ (38.07)                                        
B - Final
  9 Clements, Dana      FR Kohawks-IA           1:13.46    1:09.17          9  
     r:+0.81  32.36     1:09.17 (36.81)                                        
 10 Marks, Alli         SO NWU-MW               1:11.64    1:11.35          7  
     r:+0.85  33.02     1:11.35 (38.33)                                        
 11 Soltz, Hannah       JR MILLS                1:11.72    1:11.90          6  
     r:+0.72  33.11     1:11.90 (38.79)                                        
 12 Williams-Yee, Mika  JR Simpson College      1:12.19    1:12.84          5  
     r:+0.90  33.68     1:12.84 (39.16)                                        
 13 Ukena, Megan        FR Morningside          1:11.32    1:12.89          4  
     r:+0.87  33.99     1:12.89 (38.90)                                        
 14 Hollensead, Natali  JR Franklin-IN          1:13.50    1:13.22          3  
     r:+0.78  33.72     1:13.22 (39.50)                                        
 15 Bergman, Cassie     SO Simpson College      1:14.01    1:14.87          2  
     r:+0.81  34.89     1:14.87 (39.98)                                        
 16 Duchelle, Polina    FR Luther-IA            1:15.54    1:16.34          1  
     r:+0.85  35.82     1:16.34 (40.52)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Walker, Sierra      FR UMM-MN               1:15.79                   
              35.38     1:15.79 (40.41)                                        
 18 Gvozdjan, Milica    SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:15.83                   
              35.27     1:15.83 (40.56)                                        
 19 Custer, Riley       SO Morningside          1:16.02                   
              35.59     1:16.02 (40.43)                                        
 20 Pierce, Lydia       FR PRIN                 1:16.57                   
              35.92     1:16.57 (40.65)                                        
 21 Beidle, Alyssa      FR Kohawks-IA           1:18.94                   
              37.34     1:18.94 (41.60)                                        
 22 Naslund, Claire     SO UMM-MN               1:19.11                   
              37.59     1:19.11 (41.52)                                        
 23 Piedad, Aine        SO MILLS                1:19.18                   
              37.72     1:19.18 (41.46)                                        
 24 Leeser, Camryn      FR Simpson College      1:19.21                   
              37.02     1:19.21 (42.19)                                        
 25 Wattenhofer, Kelse  SR UMM-MN               1:19.98                   
              37.33     1:19.98 (42.65)                                        
 26 Edahl, Cat          FR Loras-IA             1:20.44                   
              36.76     1:20.44 (43.68)                                        
 27 Hanssen, Paige      SO Luther-IA            1:27.23                   
              41.04     1:27.23 (46.19)                                        
 28 Ritola-schow, Ila   FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:32.64                   
              43.87     1:32.64 (48.77)                                        
 29 Siegrist, Harriet   FR Loras-IA             1:33.15                   
              43.52     1:33.15 (49.63)                                        
 30 Kuras, Cora         FR UMM-MN               1:35.15                   
              45.34     1:35.15 (49.81)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 55.55   2/10/2017 Brendan Howley, IIT                          
    LAC Open: O 55.55   2/10/2017 Brendan Howley, Illinois Tech                
     LC Pool: P 56.78   1/18/2018 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                         
                52.11  A D3 A Cut
                55.35  I-17 Invited 2017
                56.28  B D3 B Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Faldet, Mac         JR Loras-IA               56.28      56.15PB       20  
     r:+0.71  26.28       56.15 (29.87)                                        
  2 Heim, Jack          SO Franklin-IN            59.25      58.66         17  
     r:+0.79  27.38       58.66 (31.28)                                        
  3 Doss, Ben           SO Franklin-IN          1:00.85      59.81         16  
     r:+0.72  27.81       59.81 (32.00)                                        
  4 Shepard, Trey       JR Franklin-IN          1:00.78    1:00.49         15  
     r:+0.68  27.64     1:00.49 (32.85)                                        
  5 Brozek, Jordan      JR NWU-MW               1:00.76    1:00.72         14  
     r:+0.79  28.22     1:00.72 (32.50)                                        
  6 Culp, Cameron       JR Franklin-IN          1:00.96    1:01.22         13  
     r:+0.77  28.27     1:01.22 (32.95)                                        
  7 German, Lou         JR Illinois Tech-IL     1:01.39    1:01.76         12  
     r:+0.72  28.44     1:01.76 (33.32)                                        
  8 Albro, Landon       FR Luther-IA            1:00.89    1:02.11         11  
     r:+0.70  28.18     1:02.11 (33.93)                                        
B - Final
  9 Harker, Dylan       FR Franklin-IN          1:01.60    1:00.71          9  
     r:+0.67  28.34     1:00.71 (32.37)                                        
 10 Flynn, Collin       JR Kohawks-IA           1:01.67    1:01.67          7  
     r:+0.72  28.74     1:01.67 (32.93)                                        
 11 Feller, Andrew      FR NWU-MW               1:02.44    1:02.30          6  
     r:+0.60  29.53     1:02.30 (32.77)                                        
 12 Wortman, Benjamin   FR NWU-MW               1:01.78    1:02.37          5  
     r:+0.69  28.78     1:02.37 (33.59)                                        
 13 La Pointe, Brandon  FR NWU-MW               1:02.86    1:02.39          4  
     r:+0.74  29.47     1:02.39 (32.92)                                        
 14 Weiss, Jack         JR Morningside          1:02.99    1:02.96          3  
     r:+0.70  29.15     1:02.96 (33.81)                                        
 15 Lagrange, Tim       FR Loras-IA             1:03.57    1:03.23          2  
     r:+0.71  29.51     1:03.23 (33.72)                                        
 -- Polzin, David       JR Illinois Tech-IL     1:03.49         DQ        
     r:+0.80  28.90          DQ (34.36)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Keller, Crew        SR NWU-MW               1:03.63                   
              29.50     1:03.63 (34.13)                                        
 18 Hale, Josh          FR Morningside          1:03.97                   
              28.93     1:03.97 (35.04)                                        
 19 Schopp, Kaden       SR NWU-MW               1:04.27                   
              30.11     1:04.27 (34.16)                                        
 20 Barber, Austin      FR Morningside          1:05.95                   
              29.76     1:05.95 (36.19)                                        
 21 Voelker, Jason      SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:06.29                   
              30.61     1:06.29 (35.68)                                        
 22 Anderson, Liam      SO PRIN                 1:08.73                   
              32.39     1:08.73 (36.34)                                        
 23 Andes, Austin       SO Simpson College      1:09.82                   
              32.61     1:09.82 (37.21)                                        
 24 Eckstaine, Jack     SO Morningside          1:10.43                   
              32.66     1:10.43 (37.77)                                        
 25 Stepanek, Josh      SO Kohawks-IA           1:10.48                   
              32.88     1:10.48 (37.60)                                        
 -- McKeown, Trevor     JR NWU-MW               1:08.18         X         
              32.17     1:08.18 (36.01)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 55.02   2/13/2015 Clare C Slagel, LUTH                         
    LAC Open: O 54.47   3/18/2016 Clare Slagel, LUTH                           
     LC Pool: P 57.50   1/10/2015 Clare Slagel, Luther College                 
                54.12  A D3 A Cut
                56.47  I-17 Invited 2017
                57.18  B D3 B Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sentel, Brynna      FR Franklin-IN            58.82      57.18PB       20  
     r:+0.64  28.06       57.18 (29.12)                                        
  2 Shafer, Sarah       FR Loras-IA               59.90      58.26         17  
     r:+0.67  28.24       58.26 (30.02)                                        
  3 Halsmer, Jessica    FR Franklin-IN            59.71      58.66         16  
     r:+0.66  28.93       58.66 (29.73)                                        
  4 Thompson, Alanna    JR Kohawks-IA             59.83      59.77         15  
     r:+0.56  28.79       59.77 (30.98)                                        
  5 Leishman, Morgan    JR MILLS                  59.97    1:00.80         14  
     r:+0.55  29.77     1:00.80 (31.03)                                        
  6 Young, Jenn         SO Loras-IA             1:01.72    1:01.24         13  
     r:+0.65  29.55     1:01.24 (31.69)                                        
  7 Jacobson, Kasey     JR Loras-IA             1:01.78    1:02.03         12  
     r:+0.67  29.96     1:02.03 (32.07)                                        
  8 Lawrence, Montana   SO UMM-MN               1:02.48    1:02.65         11  
     r:+0.66  30.40     1:02.65 (32.25)                                        
B - Final
  9 Coffman, Courtnee   FR Franklin-IN          1:03.25    1:01.89          9  
     r:+0.65  29.81     1:01.89 (32.08)                                        
 10 Mullen, Aggie       JR Morningside          1:03.42    1:03.02          7  
     r:+0.62  30.49     1:03.02 (32.53)                                        
 11 Dooley, Elena       JR Luther-IA            1:03.24    1:03.31          6  
     r:+0.59  30.14     1:03.31 (33.17)                                        
 12 Baehr, Lauryn       FR Morningside          1:04.60    1:05.22          4.5
     r:+0.68  31.08     1:05.22 (34.14)                                        
 12 Colliver, Liz       FR Franklin-IN          1:05.81    1:05.22          4.5
     r:+0.59  31.58     1:05.22 (33.64)                                        
 14 Cvrk, Deborah       SO Morningside          1:07.37    1:06.77          3  
     r:+0.71  31.73     1:06.77 (35.04)                                        
 15 Buitendorp, Megan   SR Simpson College      1:06.67    1:07.18          2  
     r:+0.65  32.14     1:07.18 (35.04)                                        
 16 Wiederholt, Cheyen  SO Simpson College      1:06.88    1:08.20          1  
     r:+0.68  32.62     1:08.20 (35.58)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Prendergast, Rache  JR Loras-IA             1:07.80                   
              32.43     1:07.80 (35.37)                                        
 18 Rethwisch, Rachel   SO Kohawks-IA           1:08.12                   
              32.64     1:08.12 (35.48)                                        
 19 Nehring, Alyssa     SR Morningside          1:08.97                   
              33.04     1:08.97 (35.93)                                        
 20 Clinkenbeard, Rae   SO Morningside          1:10.44                   
              34.18     1:10.44 (36.26)                                        
 21 Harling, Abby       FR Morningside          1:10.73                   
              33.37     1:10.73 (37.36)                                        
 22 Riedemann, Rebekah  FR Luther-IA            1:10.75                   
              34.08     1:10.75 (36.67)                                        
 23 Harley, Glynnis     SO PRIN                 1:13.18                   
              35.00     1:13.18 (38.18)                                        
 24 Lopez, Juli         JR MILLS                1:13.76                   
              36.33     1:13.76 (37.43)                                        
 25 Dangremond, Kayden  FR Kohawks-IA           1:14.31                   
              35.58     1:14.31 (38.73)                                        
 26 Krystad, Maggie     SO MILLS                1:17.47                   
              37.33     1:17.47 (40.14)                                        
 27 Eppens, Angela      SO Simpson College      1:18.77                   
              38.51     1:18.77 (40.26)                                        
 28 Bridgeman, Mikayla  SO UMM-MN               1:18.98                   
              37.76     1:18.98 (41.22)                                        
 29 England, Katelyn    FR NWU-MW               1:21.53                   
              39.28     1:21.53 (42.25)                                        
 30 Staehr, Whitney     FR NWU-MW               1:25.34                   
              40.70     1:25.34 (44.64)                                        
 31 Kennedy, Coco       SR MILLS                1:26.33                   
              41.48     1:26.33 (44.85)                                        
 32 Villegas, Anamaria  SR MILLS                2:33.07                   
            1:13.67   2:33.07 (1:19.40)                                        
 -- Hull, Elizabeth     FR PRIN                     DQ                    
              54.98        DQ (1:01.67)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 49.32   2/11/2016 Artur Schneider, FC                          
    LAC Open: O 49.32   2/11/2016 Artur Schneider, FC                          
     LC Pool: P 52.92  11/21/2015 Michael Streyle, Luther College              
                47.32  A D3 A Cut
                49.50  I-17 Invited 2017
                50.27  B D3 B Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trofholz, Sam       SO NWU-MW                 52.88      52.37P        20  
     r:+0.60  25.32       52.37 (27.05)                                        
  2 Hall, Sam           SR Franklin-IN            52.67      52.38P        17  
     r:+0.55  25.21       52.38 (27.17)                                        
  3 Rayce, Zach         SO Franklin-IN            52.65      52.62P        16  
     r:+0.54  25.30       52.62 (27.32)                                        
  4 Kohorst, Jake       SO Morningside            54.19      53.71         15  
     r:+0.58  26.13       53.71 (27.58)                                        
  5 Keller, Nick        FR Simpson College        54.02      54.06         14  
     r:+0.59  25.99       54.06 (28.07)                                        
  6 Randle, Matthew     FR Illinois Tech-IL       53.80      54.27         13  
     r:+0.58  26.44       54.27 (27.83)                                        
  7 Martin, Zach        JR Luther-IA              53.56      54.59         12  
     r:+0.62  26.00       54.59 (28.59)                                        
  8 Lynch, John         FR Loras-IA               55.86      55.90         11  
     r:+0.55  26.95       55.90 (28.95)                                        
B - Final
  9 Farrington, Lucas   JR Morningside            57.10      56.72          9  
     r:+0.57  27.29       56.72 (29.43)                                        
 10 Cary, Cameron       SR Franklin-IN            57.23      56.80          7  
     r:+0.52  27.07       56.80 (29.73)                                        
 11 Wolniak, John       SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:00.30      57.72          6  
     r:+0.63  27.28       57.72 (30.44)                                        
 12 Appler, Matthew     FR Kohawks-IA           1:00.63      59.60          5  
     r:+0.64  29.19       59.60 (30.41)                                        
 13 Fogarty, Ben        FR Loras-IA             1:01.12    1:00.60          4  
     r:+0.69  29.41     1:00.60 (31.19)                                        
 14 Kakacek, Blake      FR Simpson College      1:02.37    1:03.72          3  
     r:+0.65  30.60     1:03.72 (33.12)                                        
 15 Williams, Josh      FR PRIN                 1:08.62    1:07.30          2  
     r:+0.70  32.63     1:07.30 (34.67)                                        
Preliminaries
 12 Boyd, Andrew        JR PRIN                 1:00.56                   
              29.25     1:00.56 (31.31)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 621.75   2/15/2014 Connor F Walton, PRIN                       
    LAC Open: O 621.75   2/15/2014 Connor Walton, PRINCIPIA                    
     LC Pool: P 577.55   1/10/2015 Justin Bublitz, UW-La Crosse                
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keener, Jacob       SO Franklin-IN           375.70     389.00         20  
  2 Combs, Will         JR Franklin-IN           366.45     378.40         17  
  3 Baron, Nick         JR Loras-IA              320.10     326.70         16  
  4 Kao, Trevor         SR Luther-IA             312.15     307.85         15  
 
Event 26  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 1:43.99   2/14/2014 Luther College                             
                         C Slagel, E Connolly, A Scharmer, E Anderson      
    LAC Open: O 1:43.29   3/20/2014 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         C Slagel, E Connolly, A Scharmer, E Anderson      
     LC Pool: P 1:48.89   11/9/2013 Luther College, Luther                     
                         C. Slagel, E. Connolly, A. Scharmer, E. Anderson  
                1:44.32  I-17 Invited 2017
                1:45.69  B D3 B Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                    1:53.22    1:48.87P        40  
     1) Sentel, Brynna FR               2) r:0.34 Snoke, Ashley FR        
     3) r:0.47 Demsey, Karlee SR        4) r:0.38 Coffman, Courtnee FR    
     r:+0.63  27.29       57.88 (30.59)     1:25.02 (27.14)     1:48.87 (23.85)
  2 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:52.82    1:49.64         34  
     1) Thompson, Alanna JR             2) r:0.10 Fitzgerald, Sam SR      
     3) r:0.48 Freeland, Katie SO       4) r:0.18 Peter, Brandi SR        
     r:+0.56  27.75       57.74 (29.99)     1:24.62 (26.88)     1:49.64 (25.02)
  3 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       1:56.15    1:51.42         32  
     1) Wills, Kristin JR               2) r:0.51 Temple, Brigitte SR     
     3) r:0.22 Tyler, Briana SR         4) r:0.42 Lydon, Katy SO          
     r:+0.58  28.53       59.47 (30.94)     1:26.50 (27.03)     1:51.42 (24.92)
  4 Loras-IA  'A'                               1:53.71    1:52.29         30  
     1) Young, Jenn SO                  2) r:0.40 Breaux, Kim SR          
     3) r:0.46 Shafer, Sarah FR         4) r:0.52 Jacobson, Kasey JR      
     r:+0.64  28.67     1:01.21 (32.54)     1:26.54 (25.33)     1:52.29 (25.75)
  5 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:55.26    1:53.00         28  
     1) Dooley, Elena JR                2) r:0.21 Dritz, Pilar SR         
     3) r:0.47 Lee-Brown, Linnea FR     4) r:0.33 Nelson, Lilly FR        
     r:+0.58  28.87     1:01.36 (32.49)     1:27.90 (26.54)     1:53.00 (25.10)
  6 University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'A'      1:58.56    1:57.63         26  
     1) Lawrence, Montana SO            2) r:0.54 Walker, Sierra FR       
     3) r:0.39 Donley, Amanda SR        4) r:0.27 Melssen, Liz FR         
     r:+0.76  30.24     1:04.33 (34.09)     1:31.70 (27.37)     1:57.63 (25.93)
  7 Simpson College  'A'                        1:58.51    1:58.19         24  
     1) Buitendorp, Megan SR            2) r:0.19 Williams-Yee, Mikala JR 
     3) r:0.41 Cary, Kayla SR           4) r:0.33 Prendergast, Sarah FR   
     r:+0.67  31.74     1:04.33 (32.59)     1:32.71 (28.38)     1:58.19 (25.48)
  8 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        1:57.41    1:58.29         22  
     1) Benes, Ciarra JR                2) r:0.14 Marks, Alli SO          
     3) r:0.57 Jacobsen, Melanie SR     4) r:0.52 Jackman, Chandler FR    
     r:+0.85  31.06     1:02.47 (31.41)     1:32.28 (29.81)     1:58.29 (26.01)
B - Final
  9 Principia College  'A'                      2:23.70    2:19.70         18  
     1)                                 2) r:0.32                         
     3) r:0.44                          4) r:0.26                         
     r:+0.74  33.90     1:08.57 (34.67)     1:40.90 (32.33)     2:19.70 (38.80)
 10 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                 1:59.43    2:30.28         14  
     1) Krystad, Maggie SO              2) r:+0.0 Piedad, Aine SO         
     3) r:0.22 Lopez, Juli JR           4) r:0.48 Leishman, Morgan JR     
     r:+0.72  35.79   1:47.66 (1:11.87)     2:14.59 (26.93)     2:30.28 (15.69)
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'A'           1:59.52         DQ        
     1) Baehr, Lauryn FR                2) r:-0.09 Huff, Jessy SO         
     3) r:0.34 Ukena, Megan FR          4) r:0.24 Hansen, Emma FR         
     r:+0.69  30.11     1:02.35 (32.24)     1:32.28 (29.93)          DQ (27.20)
Preliminaries
 -- Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        2:13.71                   
     1) England, Katelyn FR             2) r:0.64 Trail, Jenna SO         
     3) r:0.71 Laher, Mariah FR         4) r:0.57 Staehr, Whitney FR      
      r:0.71  37.87     1:12.02 (34.15)     1:43.19 (31.17)     2:13.71 (30.52)
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'C'           2:05.82                   
     1) Harling, Abby FR                2) r:-0.70 Woodward, Alisia JR    
     3) r:0.50 Clinkenbeard, Rae SO     4) r:0.21 Nehring, Alyssa SR      
      r:0.77  34.41     1:08.77 (34.36)     1:38.86 (30.09)     2:05.82 (26.96)
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                      2:06.50                   
     1) Riedemann, Rebekah FR           2) r:0.33 Cherrier, Kelly JR      
     3) r:0.34 Rovang, Hannah JR        4) r:0.54 Harvey, Ellen SO        
      r:0.70  33.81     1:09.36 (35.55)     1:37.98 (28.62)     2:06.50 (28.52)
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'           2:04.07                   
     1) Cvrk, Deborah SO                2) r:0.64 Custer, Riley SO        
     3) r:0.45 Renze, Tessa FR          4) r:0.26 Huff, Jaymie SO         
      r:0.64  31.68     1:06.82 (35.14)     1:37.00 (30.18)     2:04.07 (27.07)
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       2:03.16                   
     1) Skubal, Tessa FR                2) r:+0.0 Gvozdjan, Milica SR     
     3) r:0.49 Santos, Lavinia SO       4) r:0.27 Hiotaky, Christina FR   
      r:0.69  35.88     1:08.08 (32.20)     1:37.02 (28.94)     2:03.16 (26.14)
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'C'                       2:14.04                   
     1) Shepherd, Delaney JR            2) r:0.46 Ritola-schow, Ila FR    
     3) r:0.44 Lane, Maddie JR          4) r:0.60 Obenaus, Ava SR         
      r:0.72  33.32     1:16.33 (43.01)     1:46.08 (29.75)     2:14.04 (27.96)
 -- Simpson College  'B'                        2:09.47                   
     1) Cardoza, Katie FR               2) r:0.20 Bergman, Cassie SO      
     3) r:0.31 Wiederholt, Cheyenne SO  4) r:0.46 DePover, Madison FR     
      r:0.60  35.03     1:09.13 (34.10)     1:39.80 (30.67)     2:09.47 (29.67)
 -- Franklin College-IN  'B'                    1:56.25                   
     1) Dwyer, Mackenzie JR             2) r:0.21 Dodd, Katie SR          
     3) r:0.48 Mehringer, Cady SO       4) r:0.20 Walther, Livie FR       
      r:0.61  29.57     1:02.67 (33.10)     1:30.30 (27.63)     1:56.25 (25.95)
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                         2:06.98                   
     1) Rethwisch, Rachel SO            2) r:0.75 Beidle, Alyssa FR       
     3) r:0.37 Beukelman, Emily FR      4) r:0.15 Wilson, Sheleah SR      
      r:0.62  31.89     1:08.13 (36.24)     1:37.73 (29.60)     2:06.98 (29.25)
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'B'      2:02.79                   
     1) Beauto, Katie JR                2) r:0.31 Wattenhofer, Kelsey SR  
     3) r:0.42 Walker-Rozo, Tatiana FR  4) r:0.11 Vininski, McKenna JR    
      r:0.66  30.12     1:07.92 (37.80)     1:36.90 (28.98)     2:02.79 (25.89)
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'C'      2:30.93                   
     1) Bridgeman, Mikayla SO           2) r:-0.30 Kuras, Cora FR         
     3) r:0.25 Sarkaria, Bri SO         4) r:0.54 Jonson, Brittney FR     
      r:0.65  36.04     1:20.00 (43.96)     1:59.42 (39.42)     2:30.93 (31.51)
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                                      X         
 -- Mills College Cyclones  'B'                     DQ                    
     1) Villegas, Anamaria SR           2) r:+0.0 Moser, Anneke JR        
     3) r:-0.62 Preach, Sophia SR       4) r:0.07 Rivas, Rivas SO         
    r:0.75  1:13.09     2:07.59 (54.50)     2:31.75 (24.16)          DQ (47.13)
 -- Loras-IA  'B'                                   DQ          X         
     1) Prendergast, Rachel JR          2) r:-0.07 Edahl, Cat FR          
     3) r:0.45 Shannon, Natalie SR      4) r:0.07 Siegrist, Harriet FR    
      r:0.61  31.90     1:07.83 (35.93)     1:38.63 (30.80)          DQ (28.64)
 -- Franklin College-IN  'C'                        DQ                    
     1) Howerton, Savannah FR           2) r:0.35 Hollensead, Natalie JR  
     3) r:0.15 Colliver, Liz FR         4) r:0.53 Carroll, Allyson FR     
      r:0.67  32.17     1:05.37 (33.20)     1:32.75 (27.38)          DQ (28.36)
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 1:31.48   2/17/2012 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY                      
                         R Paknys, G Brunfman, J Hernandez, D Banda        
    LAC Open: O 1:31.48   2/12/2012 Lindenwood University, LNWD                
                         R Paknys, G Brunfman, J Hernandez, D Banda        
     LC Pool: P 1:34.77   1/13/2018 UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                 
                         A. Carlson, M. Kaiser, J. Burchfield, R. Jessen   
                1:30.93  I-17 Invited 2017
                1:31.35  B D3 B Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        1:38.49    1:33.49P        40  
     1) Trofholz, Sam SO                2) r:0.23 Cadotte, Garrett SR     
     3) r:0.23 Reid, Nolan FR           4) r:0.23 Lyons, Carter JR        
     r:14.84  24.75       50.19 (25.44)     1:12.63 (22.44)     1:33.49 (20.86)
  2 Loras-IA  'A'                               1:36.55    1:34.63P        34  
     1) Lynch, John FR                  2) r:0.02 Faldet, Mac JR          
     3) r:0.25 Pillars, Brandon SO      4) r:0.21 Casey, Ike SR           
     r:10.84  26.16       51.21 (25.05)     1:15.31 (24.10)     1:34.63 (19.32)
  3 Franklin College-IN  'A'                    1:39.16    1:35.35         32  
     1) Hall, Sam SR                    2) r:0.35 Heim, Jack SO           
     3) r:0.37 Tallman, Noah FR         4) r:0.13 Doss, Ben SO            
     r:+0.58  24.85       51.17 (26.32)     1:14.41 (23.24)     1:35.35 (20.94)
  4 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       1:39.15    1:37.11         30  
     1) Randle, Matthew FR              2) r:0.17 Korhonen, Jay SR        
     3) r:0.25 Van Wagener, Tyler FR    4) r:0.12 Wissenbach, Seth FR     
     r:+8.48  25.45       52.63 (27.18)     1:15.76 (23.13)     1:37.11 (21.35)
  5 Morningside College Swimming  'A'           1:39.47    1:37.49         28  
     1) Kohorst, Jake SO                2) r:0.21 Weiss, Jack JR          
     3) r:0.33 Salber, Billy SO         4) r:0.21 Gorski, Brenndan FR     
     r:+0.53  25.44       53.01 (27.57)     1:16.08 (23.07)     1:37.49 (21.41)
  6 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:39.20    1:38.86         26  
     1) Martin, Zach JR                 2) r:0.32 Albro, Landon FR        
     3) r:0.40 Staver, Matt SO          4) r:0.14 Kao, Trevor SR          
     r:13.92  25.85       54.25 (28.40)     1:17.76 (23.51)     1:38.86 (21.10)
  7 Simpson College  'A'                        1:40.16    1:39.54         24  
     1) Keller, Nick FR                 2) r:0.38 Nelson, Noah FR         
     3) r:0.43 Gaumer, Ryan FR          4) r:0.37 Bruns, Noah FR          
     r:15.64  25.26       53.10 (27.84)     1:16.61 (23.51)     1:39.54 (22.93)
  8 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:41.45    1:40.68         22  
     1) Flynn, Collin JR                2) r:0.26 Cunningham, Phil SO     
     3) r:0.28 Backhaus, Conor JR       4) r:0.17 Markham, Quincy SO      
     r:+0.59  25.94       54.78 (28.84)     1:19.05 (24.27)     1:40.68 (21.63)
B - Final
  9 Principia College  'A'                      1:51.35    1:44.50         18  
     1) Boyd, Andrew JR                 2) r:0.49 Anderson, Liam SO       
     3) r:0.13 Barner, Garrett JR       4) r:0.14 Hannigan, Walker JR     
     r:+0.65  27.49       57.38 (29.89)     1:21.85 (24.47)     1:44.50 (22.65)
Preliminaries
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'           1:43.30                   
     1) Farrington, Lucas JR            2) r:0.46 Hale, Josh FR           
     3) r:0.23 Cohoon, Tim JR           4) r:0.09 Hare, Cayden SO         
      r:3.34  26.92       55.70 (28.78)     1:20.12 (24.42)     1:43.30 (23.18)
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'C'           1:48.93                   
     1) Wilkus, Matt FR                 2) r:0.41 Barber, Austin FR       
     3) r:0.32 Kluender, Trey FR        4) r:0.24 Allen, Jackson JR       
      r:0.57  28.05       58.38 (30.33)     1:24.28 (25.90)     1:48.93 (24.65)
 -- Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'C'        1:47.05                   
     1) Vizoso, Johan SO                2) r:0.28 La Pointe, Brandon FR   
     3) r:0.42 Schopp, Kaden SR         4) r:0.07 Bryant, Robert SR       
      r:0.67  29.89       58.59 (28.70)     1:24.39 (25.80)     1:47.05 (22.66)
 -- Franklin College-IN  'B'                    1:40.34                   
     1) Price, Adam FR                  2) r:0.29 Culp, Cameron JR        
     3) r:0.22 Gast, Kevin FR           4) r:0.08 Hall, Charlie FR        
      r:0.61  25.49       53.41 (27.92)     1:18.35 (24.94)     1:40.34 (21.99)
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                      1:46.00                   
     1) Smith, Peder SO                 2) r:0.23 Reetz, Nick JR          
     3) r:0.28 Garin, Patrick SO        4) r:0.21 Gloege Torp, Soren FR   
      r:0.59  26.42       58.10 (31.68)     1:23.19 (25.09)     1:46.00 (22.81)
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                         1:48.54                   
     1) Appler, Matthew FR              2) r:0.19 Stepanek, Josh SO       
     3) r:0.31 Sterns, Blake SO         4) r:0.48 Batisto, Ryan SR        
     r:12.34  27.62       59.50 (31.88)     1:25.42 (25.92)     1:48.54 (23.12)
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       1:41.31                   
     1) Wolniak, John SO                2) r:0.40 German, Lou JR          
     3) r:0.19 Escasa, Ryan FR          4) r:0.24 Polzin, David JR        
     r:15.62  26.97       55.67 (28.70)     1:19.40 (23.73)     1:41.31 (21.91)
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'C'                       1:49.93                   
     1) Cohen, Ben JR                   2) r:0.31 Voelker, Jason SR       
     3) r:0.33 Schroeders, RJ FR        4) r:0.12 Bonson, Zack SO         
      r:0.59  28.18       59.17 (30.99)     1:25.56 (26.39)     1:49.93 (24.37)
 -- Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        1:43.98                   
     1) Feller, Andrew FR               2) r:0.54 Keller, Crew SR         
     3) r:0.31 Rogers, Gavin SO         4) r:0.29 Kennedy, Brian SO       
      r:0.56  28.39       57.55 (29.16)     1:21.88 (24.33)     1:43.98 (22.10)
 -- Loras-IA  'B'                               1:51.82         X         
     1) Fogarty, Ben FR                 2) r:0.28 Lagrange, Tim FR        
     3) r:0.43 Gudino, Manuel SO        4) r:0.35 Lux, Mason SO           
      r:0.70  28.50       56.65 (28.15)     1:23.59 (26.94)     1:51.82 (28.23)
 -- Franklin College-IN  'C'                        DQ                    
     1)                                 2) r:0.19 Harker, Dylan FR        
     3) r:0.22 Weir, Jacob SO           4) r:0.15 Bowers, Alex FR         
      r:0.53  26.99       55.29 (28.30)     1:19.59 (24.30)          DQ (24.87)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    
 
  1. Franklin College                  563.5   2. Coe College                       285.5
  3. Illinois Tech                       272   4. Luther College                      263
  5. Loras                               229   6. Morningside College Swimming      168.5
  7. Mills College Cyclones              152   8. University of Minnesota Morris      144
  9. Simpson College                     118  10. Nebraska Wesleyan University      114.5
 11. Principia College                    44                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                     
 
  1. Franklin College                    552   2. Nebraska Wesleyan University      400.5
  3. Illinois Tech                       339   4. Loras                               255
  5. Luther College                      226   6. Coe College                         205
  7. Morningside College Swimming      189.5   8. Simpson College                     141
  9. Principia College                    56