Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sat. 3 at Transylvania Invitational Final T-7th of 17 Teams
Sun. 4 at Transylvania Invitational Final 10th of 17 Teams
Sun. 11 vs. Dick Park Invitational (The Fort Golf Club) Final T-1st of 5 Teams
Mon. 12 vs. Dick Park Invitational (The Fort Golf Club) Final 2nd of 5 Teams
Sat. 17 at Battle at the Brook Final 6th of 10 Teams
Sun. 18 at Battle at the Brook Final 6th of 10 Teams
Sat. 24 at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic Final 3rd of 11 Teams
Sun. 25 at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic Final 4th of 11 Teams
 
October
Sat. 1 at Wabash Golf Classic Final 1st of 8 Teams
Sun. 2 at Wabash Golf Classic Final 1st of 8 Teams
 
March
Sat. 11 vs. Home Event at French Lick 4th of 8 teams
Sun. 12 vs. Home Event at French Lick 1st of 8 teams first round
 
April
Sat. 8 at Hanover Invitational- Shadowood GC 11 a.m. 1st of 7 teams
Sun. 9 at Hanover Invitational- Shadowood GC Final 1st of 7 teams
Fri. 14 at Earlham Invitational-Forrest Hills GC First round 2nd of 5 teams
Sat. 15 at Earlham Invitational-Forrest Hills GC Final 2nd of 5 teams
Sat. 22 at Defiance Spring Invitational- Eagle Rock GC First round 5th of 9 teams
Sun. 23 at Defiance Spring Invitational- Eagle Rock GC Final 5th of 9 teams
Sat. 29 at HCAC Championship Round 1- Miami Whitewater Forest GC (MSJ) * # % First round 4th of 9 teams
Sun. 30 at HCAC Championship Round 2 Miami Whitewater Forest GC (MSJ) * # % Second round 4th of 9 teams
 
May
Sat. 6 at HCAC Championship Round 3- Hulman Links (RHIT) # % 11 a.m.
Sun. 7 at HCAC Championship Round 4- Hulman Links (RHIT) * # % 9 a.m.
 
September
Sat. 2 vs. Transylvania Fall Invitational (Big Blue GC) @ Lexington, Ky. 14th of 14
Sun. 3 vs. Transylvania Fall Invitational (Big Blue GC) @ Lexington, Ky. 14th of 14
Sat. 9 vs. Dick Park Invite (The Fort Golf Course) T-1st out of 14
Sun. 10 vs. Dick Park Invite (The Fort Golf Course) 2nd out of 14
Sat. 23 vs. Dan Quayle Classic (Twin Bridges GC) @ Indianapolis, Ind. 2nd of 16
Sun. 24 vs. Dan Quayle Classic (Twin Bridges GC) @ Indianapolis, Ind. 3rd of 16
Fri. 29 vs. Hopkins Golf Collegiate Classic (Country Club of Decatur) @ Decatur, Ill. 13th of 20
Sat. 30 vs. Hopkins Golf Collegiate Classic (Red Tail Run GC) @ Decatur, Ill. 12th of 20
 
October
Sat. 7 vs. MSJ Fall Invite (Miami Whitewater Forest GC) @ Cincinnati, Ohio 3rd of 8
Sun. 8 vs. MSJ Fall Invite (Miami Whitewater Forest GC) @ Cincinnati, Ohio 4th of 8
 
March
Sat. 10 vs. Franklin College Spring Invite (Donald Ross GC) @ French Lick, Ind. 10 AM 2nd of 4
Sun. 11 vs. Franklin College Spring Invite (Donald Ross GC) @ French Lick, Ind. 10 AM 2nd out of 4
Sat. 17 at Saints Spring Invitational @ Perry Park Golf Resort T-1st out of 4
Sun. 18 at Saints Spring Invitational @ Perry Park Golf Resort 1st out of 4
 
April
Sat. 7 vs. Hanover Invitational (Shadowood GC) @ Seymour, Ind. 1st out of 6
Sun. 8 vs. Hanover Invitational (Shadowood GC) @ Seymour, Ind. 1st out of 6
Sat. 21 vs. Defiance Tournament (Eagle Rock GC) @ Defiance, Ohio T-10th out of 17
Sun. 22 vs. Defiance Tournament (Eagle Rock GC) @ Defiance, Ohio 5th out of 17
Sat. 28 vs. HCAC Championship (The Fort Golf Resort) % @ Indianapolis, Ind. T5th out of 9
  Round One
Sun. 29 vs. HCAC Championship (The Fort Golf Resort) % @ Indianapolis, Ind. 12:30 PM 4th out of 9
  Round Two
 
May
Sat. 5 vs. HCAC Championship (Eagle Rock Golf Course) % @ Defiance, Ohio 4th out of 9
  Round Three
Sun. 6 vs. HCAC Championship (Eagle Rock Golf Course) % @ Defiance, Ohio 4th out of 9
  Round Four
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Transylvania Fall Invite @ Lexington, Ky. - Big Blue GC 12 PM T-13th of 17
  Day One
Sun. 2 vs. Transylvania Fall Invite @ Lexington, Ky. - Big Blue GC 12 PM 12th out of 17
  Day Two
Sat. 22 vs. Dr. Richard Park Invite @ Edinburgh, Ind. - Timbergate GC 12:00 PM 2nd out of 4
  Day One
Sun. 23 vs. Dr. Richard Park Invite @ Edinburgh, Ind. - Timbergate GC 8:30 AM 2nd out of 4
  Day Two
Sat. 29 vs. Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic @ Clayton, Ind. - Deer Creek GC 10:00 AM 5th out of 10
  Day One
Sun. 30 vs. Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic @ Clayton, Ind. - Deer Creek GC 10:00 AM 4th out of 10
  Day Two
 
October
Sat. 6 vs. Stateline Shootout @ Oxford, Ohio - Indian Ridge GC 10:00 AM 5th out of 8
  Day One
Sun. 7 vs. Stateline Shootout @ Oxford, Ohio - Indian Ridge GC 10:00 AM 5th out of 8
  Day Two
 
March
Sat. 9 vs. vs. Hanover @ Lexington, Ky. Cancelled
  Match Play for the Cup
Sun. 10 vs. vs. Hanover @ Lexington, Ky. Cancelled
  Match Play for the Cup
Sat. 16 vs. Tusculum Invitational @ Tusculum, Tenn. - Link Hills CC 10:00 AM 6th out of 11
Sun. 17 vs. Tusculum Invitational @ Tusculum, Tenn. - Link Hills CC 10:00 AM 7th out of 11
 
April
Sat. 6 vs. Battle at Belterra @ Belterra GC - Florence, Ind. 12:00 PM 4th out of 6
Sun. 7 vs. Battle at Belterra @ Belterra GC - Florence, Ind. 10:00 AM 1st out of 6
Sat. 13 vs. Indiana Small College Championships @ French Lick Resort - French Lick, Ind. 10:00 AM 8th out of 11
Sun. 14 vs. Indiana Small College Championships @ French Lick Resort - French Lick, Ind. 10:00 AM 8th out of 11
Fri. 19 vs. Earlham College Tournament @ Richmond Elks GC - Richmond, Ind. 10:00 AM 2nd out of 6
Sat. 20 vs. Earlham College Tournament @ Richmond Elks GC - Richmond, Ind. Cancelled
Sat. 27 vs. HCAC Championships @ University Club of Kentucky - Lexington, Ky. 5th out of 10
  Round One
Sun. 28 vs. HCAC Championships @ University Club of Kentucky - Lexington, Ky. 4th out of 10
  Round Two
 
May
Sat. 4 vs. HCAC Championships @ Anderson CC - Anderson, Ind. Cancelled
  Round Three
Sun. 5 vs. HCAC Championships % @ Anderson CC - Anderson, Ind. 4th out of 10
  Round Four
 
August
Sat. 31 vs. Transylvania Invitational @ Lexington, Ky. - Big Blue GC 15th out of 16
  Day One
 
September
Sun. 1 vs. Transylvania Invitational @ Lexington, Ky. - Big Blue GC 14th out of 16
  Day Two
Sat. 7 vs. Dr. Richard Park Invite @ Franklin, Ind. - Hillview CC 3rd out of 9
  Day One
Sun. 8 vs. Dr. Richard Park Invite @ Franklin, Ind. - Hillview CC 3rd out of 9
  Day Two
Sat. 21 vs. Stateline Shootout @ Miami Whitewater Forest GC - Harrison, Ohio 1st out of 5
  Day One
Sun. 22 vs. Stateline Shootout @ Miami Whitewater Forest GC - Harrison, Ohio 1st out of 5
  Day Two
Sat. 28 vs. Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic @ Deer Creek GC - Clayton, Ind. 4th out of 10
  Day One
Sun. 29 vs. Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic @ Deer Creek GC - Clayton, Ind. 5th out of 10
  Day Two
 
October
Sat. 5 vs. Centre Fall Invite @ Danville, Ky.
  Day One
Sun. 6 vs. Centre Fall Invite @ Danville, Ky. 4th out of 6
  Day Two
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event