2019 Franklin Baseball Schedule

Overall 21-11
Pct. .656
Conf. 8-4
Pct. .667
Streak Won 4
Home 8-4
Away 9-3
Neutral 4-4
Games 30
Runs 267
Batting Avg. .312
On Base % .421
Slugging % .478
Home Runs 30
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 23 vs. MacMurray @ Jacksonville, Ill. Cancelled
Sun. 24 vs. Aurora @ Jacksonville, Ill. Cancelled
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Albion W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Albion W, 7-6 Final
  vs. Albion L, 12-2 Final
Sun. 3 vs. Marietta @ Grand Park - Westfield, Ind. Cancelled
Sun. 10 vs. Wittenberg Cancelled
Thu. 14 vs. Calvin L, 12-7 Final
Sat. 16 at Wilmington (Ohio) W, 7-5 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Indianapolis, Ind. W, 9-8 Final
  vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Indianapolis, Ind. L, 18-9 Final
Tue. 19 at Thomas More W, 9-1 Final
Wed. 20 vs. MacMurray W, 12-3 Final
  vs. MacMurray W, 15-3 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 23 vs. Elmhurst @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes Stadium W, 14-6 Final
Sun. 24 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes Stadium W, 9-6 Final
  vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes Stadium L, 3-1 Final
Mon. 25 vs. Wis.-Whitewater @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Main Field L, 6-3 Final
Tue. 26 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Field #6 L, 14-4 Final
Wed. 27 vs. Union (N.Y.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Field #8 W, 15-11 Final
Sun. 31 at Transylvania * L, 7-4 Final
  at Transylvania * L, 10-7 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 at Hanover * W, 10-9 Final
  at Hanover * W, 9-5 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Bluffton * W, 19-7 Final
  vs. Bluffton * L, 3-2 Final
Tue. 9 vs. DePauw L, 12-8 Final
  vs. DePauw W, 13-12 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 13 vs. Manchester * W, 13-4 Final
  vs. Manchester * W, 9-5 Final
Tue. 16 at Rose-Hulman * W, 19-8 Final
  at Rose-Hulman * L, 6-4 Final
Mon. 22 at Earlham * W, 14-2 Final
  at Earlham * W, 9-1 Final
Tue. 23 at St. Francis (Ind.) W, 3-0 Final
  at St. Francis (Ind.) W, 10-3 Final
Sat. 27 at Mt. St. Joseph * 12:00 PM
  at Mt. St. Joseph * 3:30 PM
Tue. 30 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * 1:00 PM
  vs. Anderson (Ind.) * 4:30 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. Defiance * 1:00 PM
  vs. Defiance * 4:00 PM
Sun. 5 at Otterbein 1:00 PM
  at Otterbein 4:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event