Top Stories
More News
August 19, 2016 Football’s Special Teams Looking for Special Season Franklin, Ind. - The Franklin College football team seeks to gain field position from multiple return options and a returning all-conference kicker leading the special teams unit this fall.
August 18, 2016 Men’s Soccer Picked Fourth in HCAC Preseason Poll Franklin, Ind. - With its season two weeks away, the Franklin College men’s soccer team is a preseason choice to finish in fourth place in the Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference (HCAC), through a poll of league coaches.
August 18, 2016 Senior Setter Ready to Lead Volleyball Franklin, Ind. - If the setter position is the quarterback of a volleyball team’s offense, then Ashley Bazier (Terre Haute, Ind./Terre Haute South) could be the Peyton Manning, Andrew Luck, or Tom Brady of the Franklin College volleyball team this season.
August 17, 2016 Chase Burton Named to DIII Preseason All-American Team Franklin, Ind. - Franklin College junior quarterback Chase Burton (Corydon, Ind./Corydon Central) has been named to the 2016 NCAA Division III Preseason All-American Team by Football Gameplan.
August 17, 2016 Deep Midfield Has Men’s Soccer Excited for Season Franklin, Ind. - The Franklin College men’s soccer team is blessed to have a deep and talented midfield unit to win battles on the pitch during the upcoming season.
August 16, 2016 Women’s Soccer Selected Second in HCAC Preseason Poll Franklin, Ind. - With two first-place votes, the Franklin College women’s soccer team has been selected to finish second in the Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference (HCAC) for the upcoming 2016 season, according to a preseason poll of league coaches.
Social
Videos

GrizzliesCalendar

Sat Aug 27
1:00 PM
at DePauw
Scrimmage
Thu Sep 01
TBA
at Anderson (Hokum Karem)
Thu Sep 01
TBA
at Anderson (Hokum Karem)
Thu Sep 01
5:00 PM
at Indiana-East
Thu Sep 01
5:00 PM
at Wabash
Thu Sep 01
7:00 PM
Spalding
Thu Sep 01
8:00 PM
at Millikin
Fri Sep 02
6:00 PM
vs. Waynesburg
@ Anderson, Ind. Raven Invitational
Fri Sep 02
8:00 PM
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Anderson, Ind. Raven Invitational
Sat Sep 03
All Day
at Transylvania Invitational
Sat Sep 03
10:00 AM
Sodexo Grizzly Invitational (Blue River Memorial Park)
Sat Sep 03
10:45 AM
Sodexo Grizzly Invitational (Blue River Memorial Park)
Sat Sep 03
12:00 PM
at Olivet Invitational (The Medalist Golf Club)
Sat Sep 03
10:00 AM
Doubles Tournament
Sat Sep 03
10:00 AM
vs. Olivet
@ Anderson, Ind. Raven Invitational
Sat Sep 03
11:30 AM
Manchester
Sat Sep 03
12:00 PM
vs. Albion
@ Anderson, Ind. Raven Invitational
Sat Sep 03
6:00 PM
Thomas More
Alumni Day
Sun Sep 04
All Day
at Transylvania Invitational
Sun Sep 04
10:00 AM
at Olivet Invitational (The Medalist Golf Club)
Sun Sep 04
3:30 PM
at Birmingham Southern
BSC PUMA Labor Day Classic
Sun Sep 04
4:00 PM
at Ohio Wesleyan
Mon Sep 05
1:00 PM
vs. Sewanee
@ Birmingham, Ala. BSC PUMA Labor Day Classic
Wed Sep 07
7:00 PM
at Wilmington (Ohio)
Wed Sep 07
7:30 PM
St. Mary-Woods
Fri Sep 09
5:00 PM
at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational
Fri Sep 09
5:45 PM
at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational
Fri Sep 09
7:30 PM
vs. Alma
@ at Lexington, Ky. Transylvania Classic
Sat Sep 10
11:00 AM
Defiance
Sat Sep 10
3:00 PM
vs. Concordia Chicago
@ Richmond, Ind. Earlham Invitational
Sat Sep 10
3:30 PM
vs. Buffalo St.
@ Dallas, Pa. Misericordia Tournament
Sat Sep 10
5:00 PM
vs. Muskingum
@ Richmond, Ind. Quaker Classic
Sat Sep 10
6:30 PM
at Butler
Sun Sep 11
All Day
Dick Park Invitational (The Fort Golf Club)
Sun Sep 11
9:00 AM
at Rhodes Invitational (Windyke Country Club)
Sun Sep 11
10:00 AM
vs. Pikeville
@ Richmond, Ind. Earlham Invitational
Sun Sep 11
12:00 PM
vs. Rochester Inst.
@ Dallas, Pa. Misericordia Tournament
Sun Sep 11
2:30 PM
vs. Trine
@ Lexington, Ky. Transylvania Classic
Mon Sep 12
All Day
Dick Park Invitational (The Fort Golf Club)
Mon Sep 12
9:00 AM
at Rhodes Invitational (Windyke Country Club)
Wed Sep 14
6:00 PM
at Rose-Hulman
Wed Sep 14
7:00 PM
at DePauw
Wed Sep 14
7:30 PM
DePauw
Fri Sep 16
4:30 PM
at Indiana Intercollegiate Meet (Indiana University)
Fri Sep 16
5:15 PM
at Indiana Intercollegiate Meet (Indiana University)
Fri Sep 16
6:00 PM
vs. Olivet
@ Gambier, Ohio Kenyon Invitational
Fri Sep 16
7:00 PM
vs. Otterbein
@ Gambier, Ohio Kenyon Invitational
Sat Sep 17
All Day
at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
Sat Sep 17
11:00 AM
at Rose-Hulman Invitational (Hulman Links Golf Course)
Sat Sep 17
9:00 AM
vs. Albion
@ Gambier, Ohio Kenyon Invitational
Sat Sep 17
11:00 AM
Transylvania
Sat Sep 17
1:00 PM
vs. Kenyon
@ Gambier, Ohio Kenyon Invitational
Sat Sep 17
1:30 PM
at Defiance
Sat Sep 17
7:00 PM
Mount Union
Sun Sep 18
All Day
at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
Sun Sep 18
9:00 AM
at Rose-Hulman Invitational (Hulman Links Golf Course)
Sun Sep 18
1:30 PM
vs. Ind.-Southeast
@ Hanover, Ind.
Sun Sep 18
3:30 PM
Spalding
Daniel Schuetz Community Day
Sun Sep 18
4:30 PM
at Hanover
Sun Sep 18
6:00 PM
Spalding
Wed Sep 21
5:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
Wed Sep 21
7:00 PM
St. Mary-Woods
Fri Sep 23
6:00 PM
at Run With The Lions (Blue River Memorial Park)
Fri Sep 23
6:45 PM
at Run With The Lions (Blue River Memorial Park)
Sat Sep 24
All Day
at DePauw Invitational
Sat Sep 24
11:00 AM
at Transylvania Invitational (Keene Trace Golf Club)
Sat Sep 24
11:00 AM
at Manchester
Sat Sep 24
1:00 PM
at Berea
Sat Sep 24
1:00 PM
at Manchester
Sat Sep 24
1:30 PM
Bluffton
Tribute to Service Day
Sat Sep 24
3:00 PM
at Berea
Sun Sep 25
All Day
at DePauw Invitational
Sun Sep 25
9:00 AM
at Transylvania Invitational (Keene Trace Golf Club)
Sun Sep 25
5:00 PM
Indiana-East
Wed Sep 28
5:00 PM
at Mt. St. Joseph
Wed Sep 28
7:00 PM
Centre
Sat Oct 01
All Day
at Wabash Invitational
Sat Oct 01
All Day
at Greater Louisville Invitational (E.P. 'Tom' Sawyer Park)
Sat Oct 01
All Day
at Greater Louisville Invitational (E.P. 'Tom' Sawyer Park)
Sat Oct 01
11:00 AM
Franklin Fall Invitational (Legends Golf Club)
Sat Oct 01
11:00 AM
Earlham
Sat Oct 01
11:00 AM
Earlham
Sat Oct 01
1:30 PM
at Manchester
Sat Oct 01
2:00 PM
Thomas More
Sat Oct 01
3:00 PM
Fontbonne
Sat Oct 01
5:00 PM
Defiance
Sat Oct 01
7:30 PM
Defiance
Sun Oct 02
All Day
at Wabash Invitational
Sun Oct 02
10:00 AM
at Hanover
Sun Oct 02
1:00 PM
at Ind.-Southeast
Wed Oct 05
4:00 PM
at Hanover
Wed Oct 05
7:00 PM
at Rose-Hulman
Wed Oct 05
7:30 PM
Hanover
Sat Oct 08
10:00 AM
at Intrasquad Blue & Gold Meet
Sat Oct 08
10:00 AM
at Intrasquad Blue & Gold Meet
Sat Oct 08
11:00 AM
at HCAC Championships (Hulman Links Golf Course)
Sat Oct 08
1:00 PM
at Bluffton
Sat Oct 08
1:30 PM
Earlham
Homecoming
Sat Oct 08
3:30 PM
at Bluffton
Sat Oct 08
7:30 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
Sun Oct 09
9:00 AM
at HCAC Championships (Hulman Links Golf Course)
Wed Oct 12
3:30 PM
at Manchester
Wed Oct 12
7:30 PM
Manchester
Wed Oct 12
7:30 PM
at Transylvania
Fri Oct 14
5:00 PM
at #JennaStrong Fall Classic (Wilmington College)
Fri Oct 14
5:30 PM
at #JennaStrong Fall Classic (Wilmington College)
Sat Oct 15
10:00 AM
at Indiana Division III Championships (at Wabash)
Sat Oct 15
10:00 AM
at Indiana Division III Championships (at Wabash)
Sat Oct 15
12:00 PM
at Franklin Grizzly Scramble (Legends Golf Club)
Sat Oct 15
2:00 PM
Bluffton
Sat Oct 15
5:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Oct 15
7:30 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
Wed Oct 19
7:00 PM
at Transylvania
Wed Oct 19
7:00 PM
Hanover
Wed Oct 19
7:30 PM
Transylvania
Fri Oct 21
2:00 PM
at Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Oct 22
2:00 PM
at Illinois Institute of Technology
Sat Oct 22
2:00 PM
at Illinois Institute of Technology
Sat Oct 22
1:30 PM
Rose-Hulman
Samaritan's Feet
Sat Oct 22
6:00 PM
Earlham
Sat Oct 22
8:00 PM
Earlham
Wed Oct 26
7:00 PM
at Spalding
Wed Oct 26
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman
Wed Oct 26
7:30 PM
at Rose-Hulman
Sat Oct 29
1:00 PM
at HCAC Championships (Hanover College)
Sat Oct 29
1:00 PM
Manchester
Sat Oct 29
1:00 PM
Manchester
Sat Oct 29
12:00 PM
at HCAC Championships (Hanover College)
Sat Oct 29
1:00 PM
at Anderson (Ind.)
Sat Oct 29
1:00 PM
Defiance
Sat Oct 29
1:30 PM
at Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Oct 29
3:30 PM
at Anderson (Ind.)
Sat Oct 29
5:00 PM
Kenyon
Fri Nov 04
7:00 PM
at Millikin
Fri Nov 04
7:00 PM
vs. Lincoln College (at Millikin)
@ Decatur, Ill.
Fri Nov 04
7:00 PM
at Millikin
Fri Nov 04
7:00 PM
vs. Lincoln College (at Millikin)
@ Decatur, Ill.
Sat Nov 05
1:00 PM
Centre
Sat Nov 05
1:00 PM
Anderson
Sat Nov 05
1:00 PM
Centre
Sat Nov 05
1:00 PM
Anderson
Sat Nov 05
1:30 PM
at Anderson (Ind.)
Fri Nov 11
6:00 PM
Transylvania
Fri Nov 11
6:00 PM
Transylvania
Sat Nov 12
12:30 PM
at NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional (Hope College)
Sat Nov 12
2:00 PM
at Principia
Sat Nov 12
2:00 PM
vs. TBA (at Principia)
@ Elsah, Ill.
Sat Nov 12
2:00 PM
at Principia
Sat Nov 12
2:00 PM
vs. TBA (at Principia)
@ Elsah, Ill.
Sat Nov 12
11:00 AM
at NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional (Hope College)
Sat Nov 12
1:30 PM
Hanover
Victory Bell Classic
Tue Nov 15
6:00 PM
Elmhurst
Wed Nov 16
7:30 PM
DePauw
Fri Nov 18
5:30 PM
vs. Carroll (Wis.)
@ Holland, Mich Hope Tournament
Sat Nov 19
12:30 PM
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships (E.P. 'Tom' Sawyer Park)
@ Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 19
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships (E.P. 'Tom' Sawyer Park)
@ Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 19
TBA
vs. Hope or Finlandia
@ Holland, Mich Hope Tournament
Mon Nov 21
7:00 PM
at Florida Col.
Tue Nov 22
7:30 PM
at Eckerd
Tue Nov 22
8:00 PM
at DePauw
Sun Nov 27
3:00 PM
Olivet
Wed Nov 30
7:30 PM
at Centre
Sat Dec 03
All Day
vs. Transylvania Invitational
@ University of Kentucky (Lexington, Ky.)
Sat Dec 03
All Day
vs. Transylvania Invitational
@ University of Kentucky (Lexington, Ky.)
Sat Dec 03
2:00 PM
at Defiance
Sat Dec 03
4:00 PM
at Defiance
Sun Dec 04
All Day
vs. Transylvania Invitational
@ University of Kentucky (Lexington, Ky.)
Sun Dec 04
All Day
vs. Transylvania Invitational
@ University of Kentucky (Lexington, Ky.)
Wed Dec 07
7:30 PM
at Rose-Hulman
Wed Dec 07
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman
Sat Dec 10
1:00 PM
Earlham
Sat Dec 10
3:00 PM
Earlham
Sat Dec 17
2:00 PM
at Bluffton
Sat Dec 17
4:00 PM
at Bluffton
Mon Dec 19
7:30 PM
Wabash
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Twitter

YouTube